260 Jurong East Street 24
260 Jurong East Street 24
S$ 688,888
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
sqft
S$ 529.10
psf
580 m (7 mins) from JE3 Bukit Batok West MRT
1.2 km (14 mins) from EW25 Chinese Garden MRT
About this property
For Sale - $688,888 I Serious Seller I Call Now
A Rare Gem in the Heart of Jurong East!
Opportunities like this don’t come often. Presenting a beautifully spacious 5-room HDB flat nestled in the heart of one of Singapore’s most well-connected and vibrant towns.
Generous 121 sqm — one of the larger 5-room layouts in the area
Mid floor, good natural light, ventilation and privacy.
Rare real marble flooring in a classic broken marble design’ timeless and premium.
Spacious and functional layout, well-proportioned bedrooms and living spaces.
Original condition,To personalise and renovate your dream home.
Solid build quality, the kind of craftsmanship from an era built to last.
Transportation — Superb Connectivity
Jurong East MRT (NS1 / EW24), major interchange station on both the North-South and East-West Lines. Direct access to the CBD, Changi Airport, Orchard Road and everywhere in between.
Jurong East Bus Interchange, multiple bus services connecting to all parts of the West and beyond, right at your doorstep.
Upcoming Jurong Region Line (JRL), new MRT line coming to the area delivering even greater connectivity and boosting this estate’s long-term value significantly.
PIE & AYE Expressways, swift access by car to the city, airport, and all major arterial roads.
Shopping & Lifestyle — Spoilt for Choice just minutes away:
JEM, One of the most complete lifestyle malls in Singapore, all under one roof.
Westgate, premium lifestyle and family mall directly linked to Jurong East MRT via sheltered walkway.
IMM, Singapore’s largest outlet mall with up to 80% off major brands. A shopper’s paradise.
Food & Daily Essentials — Eat, Shop, Repeat
Yuhua Village Market & Food Centre, Affordable, authentic and absolutely legendary.
NTUC FairPrice, neighbourhood supermarket minutes away.
Education — Perfect for Families
Yuhua Primary School , well-regarded neighbourhood school.
Fuhua Primary School, another good option.
Healthcare & Community
Ng Teng Fong General Hospital
Jurong Community Hospital
Mid floor, good natural light, ventilation and privacy.
Shopping & Lifestyle — Spoilt for Choice just minutes away:
Food & Daily Essentials — Eat, Shop, Repeat
NTUC FairPrice, neighbourhood supermarket minutes away.
Education — Perfect for Families
Yuhua Primary School , well-regarded neighbourhood school.
Fuhua Primary School, another good option.
Healthcare & Community
Ng Teng Fong General Hospital
Jurong Community Hospital
Amenities
Balcony
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
260 Jurong East Street 24

260 Jurong East Street 24
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 260 Jurong East Street 24 is S$ 688,888.
Current PSF at 260 Jurong East Street 24 is about S$ 529.10 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,054 / mo.
260 Jurong East Street 24 is located at 260 Jurong East Street 24 Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 260 Jurong East Street 24 is 1,302 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations