252 Hougang Avenue 3

252 Hougang Avenue 3

S$ 460,000

sqft

721

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 638.00

psf

780 m (9 mins) from CR7 Defu MRT

1 km (12 mins) from NE13 Kovan MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3NG (Modified) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1984
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500138582

About this property

Well-maintained mid-floor unit located in the heart of Kovan

Near Kovan MRT
EXCLUSIVE LISTING
Serious Seller.

Blk 252 Hougang Ave.3
Simple reno
Mid Floor
Near Kovan MRT & Heartland Mall
Near to supermarkets & food centre

* All races eligible
* Delay submission
* No extension required

Contract Eric 9..8..5..8.... 7..2..5..5.... for viewing arrangement.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

252 Hougang Avenue 3

Project Image

252 Hougang Avenue 3

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 252 Hougang Avenue 3 is S$ 460,000.
Current PSF at 252 Hougang Avenue 3 is about S$ 638.00 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,426 / mo.
252 Hougang Avenue 3 is located at 252 Hougang Avenue 3 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 252 Hougang Avenue 3 is 721 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy