Verified Listing

250 Tampines Street 21

250 Tampines Street 21

S$ 628,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,119

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 561

psf

980 m (12 mins) from EW2/DT32 Tampines MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1983
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500038179

About this property

Cheap 7 Mins Walking to Tampines MRT 4A Blk250 Tampines St 21

Call Josee @ 8***** for exclusive viewing now.

* Spacious Layout. Corr end unit. mid floor
* Recess area bought.
* Move in condition.
* North/South facing
* Near school and all other amenities
* Squarish layout
* 104 sqm / 1119sft
* less than 8 mins walking distance to Tampines MRT (400m).
* No extension of stay needed.
* Chinese owner. All ethnic group including PR eligible to buy in May

Warmest regards,
Josee Phang
Associate Group Director
Contact: 6*****
CEA Reg No: R009360F

(Some photo is for illustration purposes)
Amenities
balcony-o

Balcony

corner-unit-o

Corner unit

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

250 Tampines Street 21

Project Image

250 Tampines Street 21

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 250 Tampines Street 21 is S$ 628,000.
Current PSF at 250 Tampines Street 21 is about S$ 561.22 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,947 / mo.
250 Tampines Street 21 is located at 250 Tampines Street 21 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 250 Tampines Street 21 is 1,119 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy