Verified Listing

240 Serangoon Avenue 2

240 Serangoon Avenue 2

S$ 888,000

Beds

3

sqft

1,130

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 785.84

psf

660 m (8 mins) from CC14 Lorong Chuan MRT

850 m (10 mins) from NE12/CC13 Serangoon MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1984
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 10 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500096175

About this property

Serangoon MRT, Corner, Top Floor, Quiet Facing, 1130 sqft, All Races

Available to ALL races! Chinese, Malay, Indian and others can purchase!

Rare Top-Floor Corner Unit | 1,130 sqft of Space and Privacy

Key Highlights:
• Top-floor corner unit with no upstairs neighbours or water tank
• Spacious 1,130 sqft, significantly larger than most 4-room flats
• Bright and well-ventilated throughout
• Efficient layout with generous living and dining areas
• Move-in ready condition
• Master bedroom with ensuite (HIP upgraded with improved tiles, waterproofing, and piping)

The bedrooms are comfortably sized, while the wide living area offers flexibility for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is practical, with a neatly tucked-away service area.

Location Advantages:
• Within walking distance to Serangoon MRT (North-East and Circle Line interchange)
• Close to NEX Mega Mall, supermarkets, eateries, and daily amenities
• Near reputable schools

A rare opportunity to own a spacious, private home in a highly convenient location, ideal for families seeking long-term comfort!

Congrats! If you’ve scrolled till the end, it means you’re keen! Do reach out to me and I’ll be glad to give you a nice and cosy home tour!

Love,
Gevan
Your fav realtor

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

240 Serangoon Avenue 2

Project Image

240 Serangoon Avenue 2

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 240 Serangoon Avenue 2 is S$ 888,000.
Current PSF at 240 Serangoon Avenue 2 is about S$ 785.84 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,648 / mo.
240 Serangoon Avenue 2 is located at 240 Serangoon Avenue 2 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 240 Serangoon Avenue 2 is 1,130 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy