235 Yishun Street 21
235 Yishun Street 21
S$ 528,888
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
sqft
S$ 491.53
psf
1.1 km (13 mins) from NS13 Yishun MRT
About this property
Rare Top Floor, Corner and Spacious 4-room HDB unit for Sale!
Experience the luxury of privacy, space, and natural breezes — all in one at this rare unit.
Rarely available high-floor corner unit at Blk 235 Yishun Street 21 — a home that truly stands out from the rest. Enjoy peaceful living with excellent ventilation, bright interiors, and a spacious layout that newer flats can hardly match.
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
WHY THIS HOME IS SPECIAL
- Top Floor Living
Enjoy unblocked views, maximum privacy, and better natural airflow from the highest floor.
- Ultimate Corner Unit Privacy
No direct human traffic outside your windows — peaceful, quiet, and ideal for families who value privacy.
- Generous 1076 SQFT Layout
Rare spacious living and dining areas with a practical squarish layout and minimal wasted space.
- Exceptionally Windy & Bright
Excellent cross-ventilation keeps the home naturally cool and airy throughout the day.
- Upcoming Estate Upgrading
Town Council has announced repainting and estate enhancement works starting from June 2026 — adding even more value and freshness to the environment.
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
PROPERTY DETAILS
• 4-Room HDB Flat
• Approx. 1076 sqft / 100 sqm
CONVENIENT & WELL-CONNECTED LOCATION
- Near Yishun MRT & Integrated Transport Hub
- Near to Northpoint City, Junction Nine & nearby eateries
- Close to NTUC FairPrice, Giant & Sheng Siong
- Within proximity to schools such as:
• Chong Fu Primary School within 1KM
• Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
• Huamin Primary School
• Yishun Primary School
- Near Yishun Pond & SAFRA Yishun for leisure and recreation.
If you are searching for a spacious high-floor home with excellent privacy, strong airflow, and a peaceful “landed-in-the-sky” living experience — this unit is a must-see.
Contact Joey at 9***** the vieiwng soon.
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
WHY THIS HOME IS SPECIAL
- Top Floor Living
- Ultimate Corner Unit Privacy
- Generous 1076 SQFT Layout
- Exceptionally Windy & Bright
- Upcoming Estate Upgrading
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
PROPERTY DETAILS
• 4-Room HDB Flat
• Approx. 1076 sqft / 100 sqm
CONVENIENT & WELL-CONNECTED LOCATION
- Near Yishun MRT & Integrated Transport Hub
- Near to Northpoint City, Junction Nine & nearby eateries
- Close to NTUC FairPrice, Giant & Sheng Siong
- Within proximity to schools such as:
• Chong Fu Primary School within 1KM
• Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
• Huamin Primary School
• Yishun Primary School
Contact Joey at 9***** the vieiwng soon.
Amenities
Air conditioner
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
235 Yishun Street 21
235 Yishun Street 21
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 235 Yishun Street 21 is S$ 528,888.
Current PSF at 235 Yishun Street 21 is about S$ 491.53 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,640 / mo.
235 Yishun Street 21 is located at 235 Yishun Street 21 Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 235 Yishun Street 21 is 1,076 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Sembawang / Yishun
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations