222 Bishan Street 23
222 Bishan Street 23
S$ 1,350,000
Negotiable3
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
sqft
S$ 814.73
psf
1.1 km (13 mins) from NS17/CC15 Bishan MRT
About this property
Well renovated, move in condition!
Move in condition! Extension required
Rare Corner HDB maisonette
- Stone’s throw from Bishan Park
- Parquet, Marble flooring
- Rock stone paint finishing for concrete walls and ceiling
- Solid timber doors incl fire-rated main door
- Sound proof windows
- Privacy 3M window filters
- 1-2min from nearest bus stop (410 - direct bus to bishan interchange)
- 1-min walk to Bishan Active and Bishan Park
- Convenience Store at void deck
- Several 24/7 gyms in surrounding blocks
Rare Corner HDB maisonette
- Stone’s throw from Bishan Park
- Parquet, Marble flooring
- Rock stone paint finishing for concrete walls and ceiling
- Solid timber doors incl fire-rated main door
- Sound proof windows
- Privacy 3M window filters
- 1-min walk to Bishan Active and Bishan Park
- Convenience Store at void deck
- Several 24/7 gyms in surrounding blocks
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
222 Bishan Street 23

222 Bishan Street 23
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 222 Bishan Street 23 is S$ 1,350,000.
Current PSF at 222 Bishan Street 23 is about S$ 814.73 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,958 / mo.
222 Bishan Street 23 is located at 222 Bishan Street 23 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 222 Bishan Street 23 is 1,657 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations