205 Toa Payoh North
205 Toa Payoh North
S$ 398,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
sqft
S$ 568.57
psf
300 m (4 mins) from NS18 Braddell MRT
About this property
Efficient Layout, Bright and Breezy, mins to MRT!
• 2 spacious bedrooms + Separate Bath & Shower
• Upgraded with Extra Utility Room for Store, Helper's Room
• Very Efficient and Spacious Layout @ 700 sqft
• Quiet, Bright and Breezy
• Surrounded by great amenities
• Mins walk to Braddell MRT station
• Need 3 months Extension of Stay
• Serious Seller
Contact Raymond Goh @ 9***** for viewing schedule.
Prime Location:
• Minutes’ walk to Braddell / Toa Payoh MRT
• Easy access to major expressways (CTE & PIE)
Amenities at Your Doorstep:
• Surrounded by eateries, supermarkets & daily conveniences
• Close proximity to wet markets and hawker centers
Note: Some photos are for illustration purposes. Alternative images are impressions of re-design possibilities.
• Upgraded with Extra Utility Room for Store, Helper's Room
• Very Efficient and Spacious Layout @ 700 sqft
• Quiet, Bright and Breezy
• Surrounded by great amenities
• Mins walk to Braddell MRT station
• Need 3 months Extension of Stay
• Serious Seller
Contact Raymond Goh @ 9***** for viewing schedule.
Prime Location:
• Minutes’ walk to Braddell / Toa Payoh MRT
• Easy access to major expressways (CTE & PIE)
Amenities at Your Doorstep:
• Surrounded by eateries, supermarkets & daily conveniences
• Close proximity to wet markets and hawker centers
Amenities
Air conditioner
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
205 Toa Payoh North

205 Toa Payoh North
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 205 Toa Payoh North is S$ 398,000.
Current PSF at 205 Toa Payoh North is about S$ 568.57 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,234 / mo.
205 Toa Payoh North is located at 205 Toa Payoh North Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 205 Toa Payoh North is 700 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Balestier / Toa Payoh
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations