Verified Listing

187 Boon Lay Avenue

187 Boon Lay Avenue

S$ 350,000

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

635

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 551

psf

1.1 km (14 mins) from JS5 Corporation MRT

1.4 km (17 mins) from EW27/JS8 Boon Lay MRT

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1978
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 4 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500047450

About this property

Unblocked 3room HDB For Sale in Boon Lay, Almost new Aircon installed

Discover this inviting 3room HDB for sale, available now! Spanning 635 sqft, this lovely home is nestled in the vibrant Boon Lay area. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short distance from Boon Lay MRT (1.3 km) for easy commuting. Families will appreciate the proximity to PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Boon Lay (1.5 km) and My First Skool at Blk 197D Boon Lay (1.4 km) for quality education options. For your grocery needs, Sheng Siong Supermarket is only 1.4 km away. Shop to your heart's content at Jurong Point (1.3 km) and Boon Lay Shopping Centre (1.1 km), both offering a variety of retail choices. This HDB features amenities such as a dedicated Car Park, ensuring convenience for your vehicle, and a well-maintained environment. Inside, you’ll find great features like Air Conditioning to keep you cool, and a City View that enhances your living experience. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of Boon Lay paradise. Schedule a viewing today and step into your future home!.

*Disclaimer: Unit images are for illustrative purpose only. The particulars set out are a general outline only for the intending purchasers or tenant, and do not constitute an offer or a contract. All description, dimensions, references to conditions are given in good faith and are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers or tenants should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact, but should satisfy themselves by inspection or otherwise take necessary steps to verify or to ascertain their correctness.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

187 Boon Lay Avenue

Project Image

187 Boon Lay Avenue

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 187 Boon Lay Avenue is S$ 350,000.
Current PSF at 187 Boon Lay Avenue is about S$ 551.18 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,085 / mo.
187 Boon Lay Avenue is located at 187 Boon Lay Avenue Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 187 Boon Lay Avenue is 635 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy