169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8

169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8

S$ 420,000

Negotiable

sqft

786

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 534.35

psf

280 m (3 mins) from JE3 Bukit Batok West MRT

1.2 km (14 mins) from NS2 Bukit Batok MRT

home-open-o
3A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1984
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500144708

About this property

C.H.E.A.P Rare Hdb 3A flat Near MRT. Grab before Gone!

SERIOUS SELLER!
- Design to your own liking
- Spacious with good functional layout
- No Extension
- North South facing
- Main Door - East
- 4 Units per level
- Coffeeshops (renowned stalls), supermarket etc. just downstair)
- 3 mins walk to Bukita Batok Shopping Centre
(Coffeeshops, Pizza Hut, McDonald, Wet Market, Daily Pasar Pagi, NTUC & 24Hr Sheng Siong Supermarket & many other shops)
- 2 mins walk to Reputable School (Princess Elizabeth Pri. & Bt. Batok Secondary, Millenia Institute)
- 8 mins walk to Bukit Batok MRT
- 2 mins walk to upcoming Bukit Batok West MRT
- Feeder Bus to Bukit Batok MRT and Jurong East MRT (directly in front of the block)

NOTE: Some images are AI-generated for renovations ideas only.
All land and built-up areas are approximate and estimated measurements, Artist Impressions/illustration are subject to final survey and shall not form part of any offer or contract nor constitute any warranty by the salesperson and shall not be regarded as statements or representations of fact
Interested please contact Sheryl at 8***** for viewing arrangement.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8

Project Image

169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 is S$ 420,000.
Current PSF at 169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 is about S$ 534.35 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,302 / mo.
169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 is located at 169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 169 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 is 786 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy