117A Jalan Tenteram
117A Jalan Tenteram
S$ 620,000
Negotiable2
Beds
2
Baths
721
sqft
S$ 859.92
psf
1.3 km (16 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT
About this property
3A in Central Sg, near City. Open to all. 3mth ext. Lease fr 2017
Buyers to have HFE/ loan ready. Thank you.
Quota: Open to All
Extension: 3 months
ADDRESS: Blk 117A Jln Tenteram (Tenteram Peak)
- Type: 3A
- Size: 67sqm
- Level: Btwn 5-8
- Built Year: 2017
Facing:
- Main Door: North
- Living: South
- Total door no: 2
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Aircon: None
- Rubbish Chute
- Store/ Shelter: 1 housing shelter
- Gas: City gas
- Rubbish chute: Central chute
- Lift level: Yes
- Carpark Type: MSCP
- Tenanted: No
- Pets: None
================================
BREAKDOWN OF UNITS IN THE BLOCK: 3-RM, 4-RM
LEASE START DATE: 1 NOV 2017
REMAINING LEASE: 90 YEARS 6 MONTH
===============================
NEAREST:
Transport:
- MRT: Boon Keng (NE9), Potong Pasir (NE10), Geylang Bahru (DT24)
- Buses: 21, 124, 125, 129, 131, 139, 186, 456
Conveniences:
- Shop/ Supermkt: Hao Mart, GIANT, MB Supermarket, Sheng Siong, Fairprice, etc
Facilities:
- Temple, Church, Masjid Hjh Rahimabi
Recreation:
- St Wilfred Field, Squash & Tennis Centre
- SAFRA Toa Payoh
- Toa Payoh Stadium, Gym
- Toa Payoh Sports Ctr (U/C TOP 2030)
- Park Connector
- Home TeamNS Ah Hood Rd Clubhouse
Schools:
- Preschools: M.Y. World, My First Skool, etc
- Bendemeer Pri & Sec
- St. Andrew's Junior & Sec
- Hong Wen Sch, Nortlight Sch, Pei Chun Public Sch
- First Toa Payoh Pri, Cedar Pri, Cedar Girls' Sec
- Beatty Sec, Kheng Cheng Sch
- GIIS (Balestier), Stamford American International Sch
Expressway: CTE, PIE
================================
Ethnic quota: Open to All
===============================
Risdian Isbintara 98. 24. 20. 56
ERA Realty Network Pte Ltd
CEA Licence No.: L3002382K
CEA Registration No.: R027089C
Follow Me
FB | IG | Tik Tok: Risdian Isbintara
Quota: Open to All
Extension: 3 months
ADDRESS: Blk 117A Jln Tenteram (Tenteram Peak)
- Type: 3A
- Size: 67sqm
- Level: Btwn 5-8
- Built Year: 2017
Facing:
- Main Door: North
- Living: South
- Total door no: 2
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Aircon: None
- Rubbish Chute
- Store/ Shelter: 1 housing shelter
- Gas: City gas
- Rubbish chute: Central chute
- Lift level: Yes
- Carpark Type: MSCP
- Tenanted: No
- Pets: None
================================
BREAKDOWN OF UNITS IN THE BLOCK: 3-RM, 4-RM
LEASE START DATE: 1 NOV 2017
REMAINING LEASE: 90 YEARS 6 MONTH
===============================
NEAREST:
Transport:
- Buses: 21, 124, 125, 129, 131, 139, 186, 456
Conveniences:
Facilities:
- Temple, Church, Masjid Hjh Rahimabi
Recreation:
- St Wilfred Field, Squash & Tennis Centre
- SAFRA Toa Payoh
- Toa Payoh Stadium, Gym
- Toa Payoh Sports Ctr (U/C TOP 2030)
- Park Connector
- Home TeamNS Ah Hood Rd Clubhouse
Schools:
- Preschools: M.Y. World, My First Skool, etc
- Bendemeer Pri & Sec
- St. Andrew's Junior & Sec
- Hong Wen Sch, Nortlight Sch, Pei Chun Public Sch
- First Toa Payoh Pri, Cedar Pri, Cedar Girls' Sec
- Beatty Sec, Kheng Cheng Sch
- GIIS (Balestier), Stamford American International Sch
Expressway: CTE, PIE
================================
Ethnic quota: Open to All
===============================
Risdian Isbintara 98. 24. 20. 56
ERA Realty Network Pte Ltd
CEA Licence No.: L3002382K
CEA Registration No.: R027089C
Follow Me
FB | IG | Tik Tok: Risdian Isbintara
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
117A Jalan Tenteram
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 117A Jalan Tenteram is S$ 620,000.
Current PSF at 117A Jalan Tenteram is about S$ 859.92 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,923 / mo.
117A Jalan Tenteram is located at 117A Jalan Tenteram Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 117A Jalan Tenteram is 721 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Balestier / Toa Payoh
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations