114A Alkaff Crescent

Alkaff Crescent

S$ 848,000

Negotiable

sqft

732

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 1,158.47

psf

500 m (6 mins) from NE11 Woodleigh MRT

home-open-o
3A (Modified) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500051288
ruler-o
732 sqft floor area

About this property

Early MOP Bidadari 3-Room, 5 Min to Woodleigh MRT

Open House on 16 May 2026! View to see this beautiful canvas for your new home!

Unit Highlights
• 3-Room Model A — a well-proportioned layout suited for couples, young families, and right-sizers
• One of the earliest 3-room units in Bidadari to reach MOP — a genuinely rare opportunity in this sought-after estate
• 8th floor — elevated with better airflow, natural light, and a little extra Huat for good measure

Connectivity
• Woodleigh MRT (North East Line) approximately 5-minute walk via sheltered route
• Multiple bus stops within 2 to 4 minutes walk, serving various parts of the island

Shopping, Food & Daily Needs
• The Woodleigh Mall (~0.35 km, ~5-min walk) — integrated community hub with retail, F&B, enrichment centres, clinics and a 24-hour FairPrice Finest
• Prime Supermarket (~0.30 km) and a second outlet (~0.69 km) both within short walking distance for daily groceries
• Sheng Siong, neighbourhood shops, bakery and eateries all within 10-minute walk
• Bidadari Polyclinic set for completion in 2027, within the estate

Nature & Lifestyle — “Community in a Garden”
• Short stroll to Bidadari Park and Alkaff Lake — a 10-hectare park with lake, trails, open lawns and scenic walks
• Bidadari Greenway with dedicated cycling and walking paths running through the estate, linking the park, MRT and surrounding amenities seamlessly

Schools & Childcare
• Cedar Primary School (~0.32 km)
• Maris Stella High School (Primary) (~0.85 km)
• St Andrew’s Junior School (~0.97 km)
• Preschools: My First Skool, Artemis Preskool, PCF Sparkletots and My World Preschool all within 1 to 5 minutes walk — extremely convenient for young families

Timeline & Conditions
• Seller requires 3 months’ extension of stay after completion
• 60-day submission can be considered, subject to mutual agreement
• Serious and genuine sellers — open to discuss timeline and terms with sincere buyers

For viewing arrangements, please contact:
Teck • PropNex Realty • @teckrealty
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 114A Alkaff Crescent is S$ 848,000.
Current PSF at 114A Alkaff Crescent is about S$ 1,158.47 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,529 / mo.
114A Alkaff Crescent is located at Alkaff Crescent .
Floor size of this unit at 114A Alkaff Crescent is 732 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy