112 Yishun Ring Road

112 Yishun Ring Road

S$ 440,000

sqft

689

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 638.61

psf

1.2 km (14 mins) from NS13 Yishun MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3S (Simplified) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1985
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 22 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145922

About this property

For Sale: Stylish 2 Bedroom HDB at 112, Yishun Ring Road

Discover your dream home in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB unit for sale, now available! Spanning 689 sqft, this property at 112, Yishun Ring Road is perfect for families and young professionals alike. Enjoy the convenience of Yishun MRT (1.4 km) just a short walk away, making your daily commute a breeze. Nearby amenities include FairPrice Yishun Ring Rd (0.2 km) for your grocery needs and Sembawang Shopping Centre (1.1 km) for shopping and dining options. Families will appreciate the proximity to Star Learners @ Sembawang Place | Preschool & Childcare (0.5 km) and Cherry Kidz Montessori (0.8 km), providing excellent education opportunities for your little ones. This unit features modern air conditioning, built-in wardrobes, and a spacious living area that seamlessly connects to a well-designed kitchen. Experience comfort and convenience in this vibrant neighborhood. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a cozy home in Yishun. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step toward your new lifestyle!
Pure selling
Call 9*****
Frida Abbas ERA
R029742B
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

112 Yishun Ring Road

Project Image

112 Yishun Ring Road

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 112 Yishun Ring Road is S$ 440,000.
Current PSF at 112 Yishun Ring Road is about S$ 638.61 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,364 / mo.
112 Yishun Ring Road is located at 112 Yishun Ring Road Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 112 Yishun Ring Road is 689 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy