109 Bishan Street 12

109 Bishan Street 12

S$ 1,200,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,163

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 1,031.81

psf

610 m (7 mins) from NS17/CC15 Bishan MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1985
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 23 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500149876

About this property

Top Floor, Renovated, Corner, 1km from some Best Schools in Singapore

Discover your dream home in this spacious-elegant-pristine-quiet 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 store room HDB unit at 109, Bishan Street 12, Singapore.

This 1163 sqft residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a refreshing city view and the benefits of a renovated interior featuring air conditioning and ample storage space.

Just a stone's throw away, you'll find Bishan MRT Station (0.6 km) and Braddell MRT Station (1.0 km) for easy commuting.

Families will appreciate the 1 KM proximity to esteemed educational of some best Singapore school institutions, where your child's education at most important phases, like :
- Raffles Institution (can have RI view from living room window)

For your shopping needs:
- Junction 8 Mall

- Nearby CC for sports acitivities

This property is perfect for those seeking a vibrant community with essential amenities at your doorstep. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a fantastic HDB in a prime location. Act now and make this beautiful home yours today!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

109 Bishan Street 12

109 Bishan Street 12

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 109 Bishan Street 12 is S$ 1,200,000.
Current PSF at 109 Bishan Street 12 is about S$ 1,031.81 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,579 / mo.
109 Bishan Street 12 is located at 109 Bishan Street 12 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 109 Bishan Street 12 is 1,163 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy