261 Tampines Street 21

261 Tampines Street 21

S$ 3,945 /mo

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,108

sqft

710 m (9 mins) from DT33 Tampines East MRT

900 m (11 mins) from EW2/DT32 Tampines MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1983
asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500140966

About this property

Spacious 3 Bedroom HDB Rental at 261, Tampines Street 21

Discover your new home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB apartment at 261, Tampines Street 21, Singapore, is available for rental now. Spanning 1108 sqft, the unit features comfortable bedrooms, a cozy living area, and a dining space perfect for family gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, including Tampines MRT (0.7 km) and Tampines East MRT (1.2 km) for effortless commuting. Families will appreciate the proximity to Ngee Ann Secondary School (0.5 km) and Temasek Junior College (0.8 km). For your shopping needs, FairPrice Tampines (1.0 km) and Sheng Siong Supermarket (0.9 km) are just a short distance away. Don't miss the vibrant shopping experience at Tampines Mall (1.2 km) and Tampines 1 (1.3 km). With modern features such as built-in bedroom cabinets and a stylish dining table, this rental is not just a place to live, but a place to thrive. Seize this opportunity to make this wonderful space your home today!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

261 Tampines Street 21

Project Image

261 Tampines Street 21

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 261 Tampines Street 21 is about S$ 3,945 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 261 Tampines Street 21 is about S$ 3.56 psf.
261 Tampines Street 21 is located at 261 Tampines Street 21 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 261 Tampines Street 21 is 1,108 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy