244 Hougang Street 22

244 Hougang Street 22

S$ 3,200 /mo

Beds

3

sqft

1,034

sqft

970 m (12 mins) from CR7 Defu MRT

1 km (12 mins) from NE13 Kovan MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 30 Jun 2026

home-open-o
4NG (New Generation) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1983
asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 24012402

About this property

High floor corner unit near Kovan MRT. Spacious, bright and windy.

High floor, corner unit. Near Kovan MRT and amenities.
Quiet, bright and windy.
Spacious.
Fully furnished except TV.

Available end June. Only for families.

Call 9***** for prior viewings.

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

244 Hougang Street 22

Project Image

244 Hougang Street 22

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 244 Hougang Street 22 is about S$ 3,200 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 244 Hougang Street 22 is about S$ 3.09 psf.
244 Hougang Street 22 is located at 244 Hougang Street 22 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 244 Hougang Street 22 is 1,034 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy