10 Jalan Kukoh
10 Jalan Kukoh
S$ 1,600 /mo
Common Room
2 tenants
max
179
sqft
780 m (9 mins) from NE4/DT19 Chinatown MRT
1 km (12 mins) from NE3/EW16/TE17 Outram Park MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat
About this property
Clean & spacious! Shophouse Common room for rent in central area!
New Listing | Bright, Airy & Efficient Layout!
This spacious common room at Jalan Kukoh shophouse could be your next home.
Room comes furnished with:
• Comfortable bed
• Wardrobe
• Air-conditioning
• Enjoy your own privacy in a cozy and functional space
Excellent Location:
Approx. 0.6km to Clarke Quay MRT
Approx. 0.7km to Chinatown MRT
One bus-stop to Outram park MRT
Nearby amenities:
• CS Fresh @ UE Square
• Clarke Quay Central
• Cafes, eateries & daily conveniences all within reach
Close to:
• Outram Secondary School
• A&J Creative Danceworld
Perfect for young professionals or anyone who enjoys the convenience and vibrant lifestyle of the city area.
Don’t miss this opportunity to rent a comfortable room in a highly accessible location. Contact Christine 9.2.7.7.5.4.0.3. for more details or viewing arrangements
1 person $1,200
2 persons $1,600
Room comes furnished with:
• Comfortable bed
• Wardrobe
• Air-conditioning
• Enjoy your own privacy in a cozy and functional space
Excellent Location:
Approx. 0.6km to Clarke Quay MRT
Approx. 0.7km to Chinatown MRT
One bus-stop to Outram park MRT
Nearby amenities:
• CS Fresh @ UE Square
• Clarke Quay Central
• Cafes, eateries & daily conveniences all within reach
Close to:
• Outram Secondary School
• A&J Creative Danceworld
1 person $1,200
2 persons $1,600
Amenities
Air conditioner
Basic lights
Bed
Bedroom cabinets
10 Jalan Kukoh
10 Jalan Kukoh
View project detailsFAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 10 Jalan Kukoh is about S$ 1,600 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 10 Jalan Kukoh is about S$ 8.94 psf.
10 Jalan Kukoh is located at 10 Jalan Kukoh Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 10 Jalan Kukoh is 179 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Alexandra / Commonwealth
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations