Sceneca Residence

26 Tanah Merah Kechil Link

S$ 1,650,000

sqft

689

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,394.78

psf

560 m (7 mins) from EW4/CG Tanah Merah MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2026
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146223

About this property

For Sale: 2 Bedroom Condominium at 00, Tanah Merah Kechil Link, Singap

Discover your dream home in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium available for sale now! Spanning an impressive 689 sqft, this residence is located at Tanah Merah Kechil Link. Enjoy the convenience of living next to Tanah Merah MRT station, making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Bedok South Secondary School (0.5 km) and Anglican High School (0.6 km), ensuring quality education for your children. For your shopping needs, FairPrice Bedok is just 1.1 km away, while Sceneca Square offers an array of future retail options. This condominium boasts exceptional project amenities including a lap pool, fitness corner, and BBQ pits, perfect for leisure and entertainment. The unit features a balcony for you to enjoy your morning coffee while soaking in the views, along with air conditioning and covered car parking for your convenience. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location. Schedule a viewing today and experience the lifestyle you deserve!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Sceneca Residence

Project Image

Sceneca Residence

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Sceneca Residence is S$ 1,650,000.
Current PSF at Sceneca Residence is about S$ 2,394.78 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 4,954 / mo.
Sceneca Residence is located at 26 Tanah Merah Kechil Link Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at Sceneca Residence is 689 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy