Renovated 2.5 storey Freehold Move-in Terrace near Upper Changi and Simei MRT
Jalan Pergam/Jalan Pelatok/Meragi Road
S$ 5,380,000
Negotiable5
Beds
4
Baths
2,487
sqft (land)
S$ 2,163.25
psf (land)
460 m (6 mins) from DT34 Upper Changi MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Beautifully Renovated Move-In Family Home with 4 Rooms and Granny Room
Elegant & Exclusive Freehold Family Residence , Move-In Condition
Step into a beautifully maintained terraced home designed for comfortable family living, offering generous spaces, peaceful surroundings, and excellent accessibility in the sought-after East.
This spacious 2.5 storey residence features approximately 3,500 sqft built-up on a 2,487 sqft land plot, thoughtfully planned with 5 well-sized bedrooms ideal for multi-generational families or those seeking flexible lifestyle spaces.
Nestled within a quiet residential environment with pleasant facing and greenery nearby, the home enjoys a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Conveniently located near amenities, playground, and 2 nearby MRTs connectivity, this is a rare opportunity for buyers seeking both comfort and long-term value.
Property Highlights:
• Freehold Terraced House
• 2,487 sqft Land
• Approx. 3,500 sqft Built-Up
• 4 Spacious Bedrooms + Spacious Granny Room & 4 baths
• Quiet & Peaceful Surroundings
• Pleasant West Facing with 2 parking lots
• Near Playground & Amenities
• Move-In Ready Condition
A beautiful family home that must be experienced in person to fully appreciate.
Please WhatsApp or call William for an exclusive viewing appointment.
Property Highlights:
• Freehold Terraced House
• 2,487 sqft Land
• Approx. 3,500 sqft Built-Up
• 4 Spacious Bedrooms + Spacious Granny Room & 4 baths
• Quiet & Peaceful Surroundings
• Pleasant West Facing with 2 parking lots
• Near Playground & Amenities
• Move-In Ready Condition
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Renovated 2.5 storey Freehold Move-in Terrace near Upper Changi and Simei MRT is S$ 5,380,000.
Current PSF at Renovated 2.5 storey Freehold Move-in Terrace near Upper Changi and Simei MRT is about S$ 2,163.25 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 15,775 / mo.
Renovated 2.5 storey Freehold Move-in Terrace near Upper Changi and Simei MRT is located at Jalan Pergam/Jalan Pelatok/Meragi Road Bedok / Upper East Coast .
Floor size of this unit at Renovated 2.5 storey Freehold Move-in Terrace near Upper Changi and Simei MRT is 3,500 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Bedok / Upper East Coast
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Terraced House For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations