Investor's win! Greenery facing immediate rental! ID and furnishing!
S$ 1,250,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
527
sqft
S$ 2,371.92
psf
270 m (3 mins) from NE3/EW16/TE17 Outram Park MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Hot to close, designer unit with furnishings, immediate rental!
SERIOUS SELLER, READY TO CLOSE TODAY! LIMITED TIME OFFER!
You can't put a price on rarity!
- Iconic building, award winning design. One of a kind with runway for price appreciation!
Tenanted to single tenant, great profile! Great for investors, more than 1 year left on lease, very good rental rate. Fully furnished with designer fittings and ID.
- Elevated land, on natural hill (RARE surviving natural elevation in Singapore's city area)
- Efficient layout with no wasted space (with tucked away kitchen!)
- Permanent greenery facing, ten min neighbourhood
- EXISTING MRT on the doorstep (3 LINES!)
- Fully furnished, with curtains, good quality furniture
- Strong investment potentia
- Large quality tenant pool thanks to 3 MRT lines and unbeatable connectivity
Call 8***** (Mel)!
You can't put a price on rarity!
- Permanent greenery facing, ten min neighbourhood
- EXISTING MRT on the doorstep (3 LINES!)
- Fully furnished, with curtains, good quality furniture
- Strong investment potentia
Call 8***** (Mel)!
Amenities
Bed
Bedroom cabinets
Dining table
Modern kitchen furnishing
Common facilities
24 hours security
Car park
Clubhouse
Gymnasium room
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Investor's win! Greenery facing immediate rental! ID and furnishing! is S$ 1,250,000.
Current PSF at Investor's win! Greenery facing immediate rental! ID and furnishing! is about S$ 2,371.92 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,728 / mo.
Investor's win! Greenery facing immediate rental! ID and furnishing! is located at Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at Investor's win! Greenery facing immediate rental! ID and furnishing! is 527 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Condominium For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations