π FINEST CORNER TERRACE MIMOSA TERRACE
Mimosa
S$ 5,188,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,190
sqft (land)
S$ 2,368.95
psf (land)
About this property
Move in and celebrate in this nice value buy corner terrace.
Rare Corner Terrace at Mimosa Place
An ultra-rare opportunity in a prestigious landed enclave. This beautifully proportioned corner terrace sits on a generous 2,196 sqft land plot with an estimated 3,200 sqft built-up, offering excellent frontage, privacy, and versatile multi-generation living β topped with a stunning private roof terrace perfect for entertaining.
Wider frontage, bright interiors & superior airflow
4 Spacious Bedrooms: All with en-suite.
Private Roof Terrace: Perfect for BBQs, sunset cocktails & sky gardens
Quiet, Low-Density Neighbourhood: Privacy and exclusivity guaranteed
In a highly sought-after landed area, known for:
Premium residential surroundings
Limited new supply and long-term capital appreciation
Strong family-home demand & ideal multi-generation living
Excellent redevelopment potential
Perfect For
Upgraders seeking a status landed home
Multi-generation families
Buyers desiring a roof-terrace lifestyle
Savvy investors hunting rare corner plots
Nearby Nex, Hougang Mall, Serangoon Gardens, Serangoon Stadium.
Cold Storage, Sheng Siong, NTUC FairPrice.
Easy access to major expressways (CTE, KPE) &
Schools within 1 km:
Anderson Secondary School
Deyi Secondary School
Within 2 km:
Jing Shan Primary School
Fernvale Primary School
Mayflower Primary School
Sengkang Green Primary School
Anderson Primary School
Presbyterian High School
Serangoon Garden Secondary School