Chip Thye Garden
Yio Chu Kang Gardens
S$ 5,000,000
Starting From4
Beds
4
Baths
2,160
sqft (land)
S$ 2,314.81
psf (land)
470 m (6 mins) from TE5 Lentor MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Move-in condition freehold landed right beside MRT and amenities!
- 2 storey inter-terrace (with ability to add attic)
- 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms
- Granny room and helper’s room/storeroom available on level 1
- Patio area perfect for outdoor dining/BBQ
- Stone’s throw to Lentor MRT (Thomson East Coast Line)
- Newly renovated park/playground right at your doorstep
- 628 Ang Mo Kio wet market and food centre, and Lentor Modern mall within walking distance
- Easy access to CTE in just three turns
- Ideal for big families (can create 5th bedroom if needed) or multigenerational living
- Within 1km of Anderson Primary, CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School (Primary) and Mayflower Primary School
Contact Jean to arrange for an exclusive viewing today!
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Chip Thye Garden
Chip Thye Garden is a mixed tenure development consisting of 99-year and freehold landed property located at Yio Chu Kang Gardens in District 20, Singapore. Chip Thye Garden is in an area with excellent transportation facilities. It has a very good access to public transport. There is a multitude of bus services meandering through the area. Bus Stops are readily available in the vicinity. It also can be accessed by the rail system via Yio Chu Kang (0.44km away), Ang Mo Kio (1.88km away) and Marymount (3.56km away) MRT Stations. Chip Thye Garden is well connected by roads and expressways. Vehicle owners can travel via Central Expressway to the Central Business District or the vibrant Orchard Road shopping belt and various parts of the city. Mayflower Primary SchoolAnderson Primary SchoolLycee Francais De SingapourCHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ Primary SchoolYio Chu Kang Secondary SchoolAnderson Junior CollegeAustralian International SchoolPresbyterian High SchoolNanyang PolytechnicGEMS World Academy Singapore