Sommerville Road

S$ 26,000 /mo

Negotiable

Beds

6

Beds

Baths

6

Baths

sqft (land)

5,670

sqft (land)

820 m (10 mins) from CC13/NE12 Serangoon MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500138439
ruler-o
8,800 sqft floor area
asterisk-o
5,670 sqft land area

About this property

Sommerville Bungalow Minutes to International Schools & Amenities

- Land approx. 5,670 sqft | Built-up approx. 8,800 sqft

• Level 1: Living & dining area, dry & wet kitchen, 1 ensuite room, pool, patio, helper’s room & toilet

• Level 2: 3 ensuite bedrooms and study

• Level 3: 2 ensuite bedrooms, entertainment room and roof terrace

• Nearest MRT is Lorong Chuan MRT and mins walk to bus stop

• Less than 8 mins drive to NEX & The Woodleigh Mall

• Within 1km to St. Gabriel’s Primary School and Yangzheng Primary School

• Less than 10 mins drive to Stamford American International School and Australian International School

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 6 bedroom(s) with 6 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Sommerville Road is about S$ 26,000 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Sommerville Road is about S$ 4.59 psf.
Sommerville Road is located at Macpherson / Potong Pasir Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at Sommerville Road is 8,800 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy