East coast road near Marine Parade mrt

East Coast Road

S$ 2,300 /mo

amenity-icon

Master Room

max

6 tenants

max

sqft

301

sqft

470 m (6 mins) from TE26 Marine Parade MRT

Light cooking only
wifi-2-f
Wi-Fi included
furnished-o
Partially furnished

About this property

Big size master bedroom, landed house, East Coast @ Marine Parade mrt

Big size master bedroom at East Coast Road near Marine Parade mrt

Prefer single professionals
Master bedroom $2500
7 common rooms available
@ $1500 each

Discover your perfect home with this rental terraced house located on East Coast Road, Singapore, now available for immediate occupancy. This charming property features spacious bedrooms, modern air conditioning, and built-in bedroom cabinets, ensuring comfort and convenience for your family. Enjoy the vibrant neighborhood with nearby amenities such as Marine Parade MRT Station (0.5 km) and Tanjong Katong MRT Station (0.6 km), making your daily commute effortless. Families will appreciate the proximity to reputable schools like Tanjong Katong Secondary School (0.6 km) and Tanjong Katong Girls' School (0.5 km). For your shopping needs, FairPrice Finest Marine Parade Central (0.4 km) and i12 Katong (0.8 km) are just a short distance away. Experience the best of both worlds with cozy living and accessible amenities.

Don’t miss this opportunity to secure a wonderful home in a prime location. Contact us today for a viewing!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at East coast road near Marine Parade mrt is about S$ 2,300 /mo.
The current rental PSF at East coast road near Marine Parade mrt is about S$ 7.64 psf.
East coast road near Marine Parade mrt is located at East Coast Road East Coast / Marine Parade East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at East coast road near Marine Parade mrt is 301 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy