Commonwealth Towers

230 Commonwealth Avenue

S$ 6,800 /mo

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

904

sqft

200 m (2 mins) from EW19 Queenstown MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 1 Jul 2026

document-with-lines-o
TOP in Dec 2017
asterisk-o
Prefer not to say lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 10 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500134371

About this property

Available on 1 July High Floor 3 Bedroom for Rental Unblock Good View

High Floor Good View.

Short walking distance to Queenstown MRT station (approx 200m)

3 bedroom unit 2 bath

Good size for family / couple @ 904 sqft

Full condo facilities

Near Many Amenities

Discover your new home in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium available for rental at 230, Commonwealth Avenue

Available from 2***** .
Spanning 904 sqft, this residence offers modern living with easy access to essential amenities.

Just a short distance away, you will find Queenstown MRT (0.2 km) for seamless commuting.
Families will appreciate the proximity to Queensway Secondary School (0.6 km) and Rainbow Centre (1.1 km) for quality education options.

For your daily needs, NTUC FairPrice (0.9 km) and newEcon - Lin Da Mini Supermart (1.0 km) are conveniently located nearby.

Experience retail therapy at Anchorpoint (1.5 km) or the upcoming QMall (1.2 km) for shopping and dining options.

Enjoy the project's extensive amenities including a swimming pool, gymnasium room, BBQ pits, and multi-purpose hall that enhance your lifestyle.

Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity to rent a beautiful home in a vibrant community. Schedule a viewing today and embrace a new chapter in your life!

Call 9.387.4311.YF Liew - ERA Realty Network Pte Ltd

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Commonwealth Towers

Project Image

Commonwealth Towers This two towered development benefits from very close proximity to Queenstown MRT Station, on the East West Line, meaning resident of Commonwealth Towers can be in Orchard Road, the CBD or Marina Bay in less than a quarter of an hour and it’s within District 3. Commonwealth Towers - Accessibility The fact that Commonwealth Towers is so close to the MRT – it is across the road from Queenstown MRT Station – is a huge plus point for this development and will be the reason most people buy. Queenstown is on the East West Line, three and five stops from the North East and North South Lines respectively. This means residents of Commonwealth Towers can easily be on Orchard Road, The CBD or Marina Bay within 15 minutes. Commonwealth Avenue can and does get busy with traffic, but it is not far to Queensway, and hence the AYE and MCE, giving drivers access to areas in the north, south, east and west of the island. There are not too many amenities on the doorstep, but that will more than likely change as gentrification tales hold of the area, and the impact is lessened to a large extent by the MRT. Commonwealth Towers - Amenities & Attractions Shopping near Commonwealth Towers: Anchor Point Alexandra Central Valley Point Great World City Schools and Education near Commonwealth Towers: New Town Primary School Queenstown Secondary School ACS International

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Commonwealth Towers is about S$ 6,800 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Commonwealth Towers is about S$ 7.52 psf.
Commonwealth Towers is located at 230 Commonwealth Avenue Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at Commonwealth Towers is 904 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy