49 Tras Street

S$ 2,650 /mo

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

190

sqft

310 m (4 mins) from EW15 Tanjong Pagar MRT

330 m (4 mins) from TE18 Maxwell MRT

asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 1 May 2026
everyone-welcome-o
Welcome all races, religions, genders, and sexual orientations.
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 24243628

About this property

Avant Suites Deluxe Studio, 3mins walk to Tanjong Pagar MRT

Avant Suites Deluxe Studio
Walk up apartment
available from 04/09/2025

***Exclusive Listing***
WhatsApp 8***** for more details.

Enjoy an exclusive Avant-Garde style of living, right in the heart of the Central Business District

Perfect for Working Executives!

Fully Furnished, all you got to do is bring your luggage in!
- Double Bed
- Work Desk
- Gallery Kitchenette
- Private Bathroom
- 32 inch Smart TV
- Large Storage Built in Cabinets
- Shared Laundry Machines

Weekly Housekeeping, air con servicing and Utilities bills will be covered by Avant Suites Management Team

3mins Walk to Tanjong Pagar MRT Station

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 49 Tras Street is about S$ 2,650 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 49 Tras Street is about S$ 13.95 psf.
49 Tras Street is located at Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar .
Floor size of this unit at 49 Tras Street is 190 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy