117A Rivervale Drive - 2 Units for Sale
Map View
We’ve shown you all the matches
Almost there!
Refining your recommendations.
This may take a few seconds...
117A Rivervale Drive
117A Rivervale Drive 541117(D19) Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Summary
117A Rivervale Drive
Read more
Project details
TypeHDB
PriceS$ 578K - 889K
Completion year1998
Tenure99-year Leasehold
No. of blocks1
No. of floors17
DeveloperHousing & Development Board (HDB)
Explore PropertyGuru
There are 2 properties for sale at 117A Rivervale Drive. You can use our elegant Property Search Tool to find the right HDB Flat, Condominium, Apartment, Executive Condominium, Terraced House, Detached House, Semi-Detached House and Bungalow House that is currently for sale. The options in our database are limitless. Our Property Evaluation Tool makes the market transparent for you, so that you can make a confident decision to buy your Property in Singapore. Start your Property Search above, or refine your search using these most popular searches on Property for sale.
Show MoreThe development continues to surface in local search activity among people exploring the Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang area, according to PropertyGuru's 30-day search trends. This presence in recent browsing patterns indicates that the property remains a visible option for those evaluating the current residential landscape.
Popular preferences: Balcony, Corner Unit, Tennis Court, Gym, Renovated, Maidsroom, BathtubPricing by Unit Types:
- 3-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 578K
- Avg PSF: S$ 566 psf (53.71% lower compared to Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang average of S$ 1,222 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- 4-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 889K
- Avg PSF: S$ 635 psf (54.7% lower compared to Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang average of S$ 1,403 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- KANGKAR STN EXIT B (35m, 1 min) — This stop is right at your doorstep, offering immediate access to local bus routes for quick trips around the estate.
- BLK 117C (249m, 2-3 mins) — A very short walk away, providing more options for residents to connect to different parts of Sengkang and beyond.
- E-BRIDGE PRE-SCHOOL PTE. LTD. (77m, 1 min) — An incredibly convenient option for parents with young children, located just a minute away from home.
- NORTH SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL (521m, 6-7 mins) — A reputable primary school within easy walking distance, making the morning school run stress-free for families.
- NORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOL (537m, 6-7 mins) — Conveniently located nearby, ensuring older students have a quick and safe walk to their daily classes.
- RIVERVALE FAMILY CLINIC SURGERY (394m, 4-5 mins) — Reliable medical care is close by for routine check-ups and general healthcare needs.
- SBCC BABY CHILD CLINIC RIVERVALE PLAZA (532m, 6-7 mins) — Specialized pediatric care is available within a short walk, which is a great relief for families with little ones.
- HEALTHWAY MEDICAL (540m, 6-7 mins) — Another accessible healthcare option nearby to ensure your family's wellness is always taken care of.
- FAIRPRICE (336m, 4-5 mins) — Your daily grocery shopping is made easy with this well-stocked supermarket just a few minutes away.
- GIANT SUPER - COMPASSVALE BOW (836m, 10-11 mins) — A larger supermarket option nearby for your weekly household supplies and fresh produce.