Semi-Detached House

Shangri-La Park

Shangri-La Walk, 568000, Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson (D20)


Property details

buildings-o

Semi-Detached House

calendar-time-o

Freehold Tenure

calendar-check-o

Completion in 1988


Discover Shangri-La Park

Shangri-La Park

Shangri-La Park is a freehold semi-detached housing development located at 1, Shangri-La Walk in District 20. Shangri-La Park is strategically located in District 20, near to Yio Chu Kang MRT Station, on the North East Line, meaning resident of Shangri-La Park can be in Orchard Road, the CBD or Marina Bay in lesser than an hour, without the need to change stations.

Shangri-La Park – Unique Selling Points

Shangri-La Park is strategically located near to Yio Chu Kang MRT station, making it convenient for the residents to take public transportation via MRT to their desired destinations. There are also many amenities nearby to Shangri-La Park, such as retail shopping, eateries, bank, cinemas, entertainment facilities and so on. The Bishan Park and Island Golf Course is only a short drive away from Shangri-La Park.

Shangri-La Park - Accessibility

The fact that Shangri-La Park is close Yio Chu Kang MRT Station is a huge plus point for this development and will be the reason most people buy. Yio Chu Kang is on the North East Line, which means residents of Shangri-La Park can easily go to Orchard Road, The CBD or Marina Bay within an hour by MRT. Vehicle owners of Shangri-La Park can easily travel to the business hub or Orchard Road via the Central Expressway with only approximately 15 minutes drive from Shangri-La Park.

Shangri-La Park - Amenities & Attractions

Dining near Shangri-La Park
  • OmaJ Restaurant
  • Kebun Baru Market and Food Centre
  • Springleaf Taiwan Porridge
  • R R Indian Food Stall
  • Yue Lai Xiang Delights


Schools and Education Institute near Shangri-La Park
  • Peirce Secondary School
  • Mayflower Secondary School
  • CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls School
  • Ai Tong School
  • Ang Mo Kio Primary School


Clinics and Hospitals near Shangri-La Park
  • Healthlink (AMK) Medical Centre
  • Horizon Medical Centre
  • Ang Mo Kio Medical Centre
  • Mt Alvernia Medical Centre
  • Agape Clinic


Shopping Malls and Shops near Shangri-La Park
  • Vivo City
  • ION Orchard Mall
  • Millenia Walk
  • Paragon Shopping Centre
  • Clarke Quay


Shangri-La Park - Project information

  • Project Name: Shangri-La Park
  • Type: Semi Detached House
  • District: 20


Shangri-La Park - Nearby Projects

The following developments are in the same neighbourhood as Shangri-La Park:





Building details

Building# Floors# Units
Building @ 0 Shangri-La Walk 568000
N/A
N/A
Building @ 2 Shangri-La Walk 568179
N/A
N/A
Building @ 8 Shangri-La Walk 568185
N/A
N/A
Building @ 13 Shangri-La Walk 568190
N/A
N/A
Building @ 14 Shangri-La Walk 568191
N/A
N/A
Building @ 16 Shangri-La Walk 568193
N/A
N/A
Building @ 18 Shangri-La Walk 568195
N/A
N/A
Building @ 19 Shangri-La Walk 568196
N/A
N/A
Building @ 25 Shangri-La Walk 568202
N/A
N/A
Building @ 30 Shangri-La Walk 568207
N/A
N/A




Green Score

Average

Transport Accessibility

View on Map

Transport Accessibility

Taking public transport can reduce your carbon footprint by up to 8x.

Source: SMRT
walking-fwithin 5 mins

1 bus stops

walking-f15 mins

Mayflower MRT Station MRT

Sustainable Building Awards

Sustainable Building Awards

Conserve energy, reduce wastage, and help the planet with your choice of home.

pg-awards-logo-bPropertyGuru Awards

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design (Singapore)

check-radio-fBCA Green Mark certification

2018 BCA Green Mark (certified)

2015 BCA Green Mark (GoldPlus)


Customer reviews

0.0 out of 5

Based on 0 reviews



FAQs

Shangri-La Park is located at Shangri-La Walk, Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson (D20).