Condominium

En Fu Mansions

Lorong 33 Geylang, 387985, Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar (D14)


Property details

buildings-o

Condominium

calendar-time-o

Freehold Tenure

calendar-check-o

Completion in 1995

hashtag-o

12 total units


Discover En Fu Mansions

En Fu Mansions
En Fu Mansions is a freehold condominium development located at 25, Lorong 33 Geylang 387985 in District 14. En Fu Mansions was completed in year 1995 with a total of 12 residential units.

En Fu Mansions - Unique Selling Points
En Fu Mansions offers full condo facilities including car parking areas for its residents and round-the-clock security service to safeguard the residential area. En Fu Mansions is strategically located as it is surrounded by many amenities of eateries, supermarkets, banks, retailing stores which are mostly available within walking distances so that it is convenient to residents to fulfil their daily necessities. Residents can easily get their groceries and daily essentials shopping at the nearby Sheng Siong Hypermarket and several NTUC Fairprice outlets scattered around the neighbourhood. There are also many famous restaurants and eateries in the area, offering a plethora of good food. Recreational facilities nearby include the Singapore Badminton Hall and Singapore Adventurer’s Club which is just only a short drive away. With the excellent transportation network in the vicinity, it is very convenient for the inhabitants of En Fu Mansions to move around to get their necessities. For family with children, there is an abundant of schooling opportunities with a number of elite schools nearby. A low-density condominium with only 12 units and yet so much to offer makes it a perfect and idyllic place to stay.

En Fu Mansions – Accessibility
En Fu Mansions is located closed a few MRT stations such as Aljunied MRT station and Dakota MRT station. There are about 10 bus stops within a 1km distance such as after Lorong 34 Geylang, opposite Chung Cheng High School, Kong Hwa School, after Lorong 28 Geylang and many more. For vehicle owners, travelling to the business hub from En Fu Mansions takes only about 10 minutes via Geylang Road.

En Fu Mansions - Amenities & Attractions

Dining near En Fu Mansions
  • Delifrance Singapore - Geylang 38 NTUC Cheers Express Corner
  • Ju Hui Ge Northeastern Chinese Cuisine
  • Rochor Beancurd


Schools and Education Institute near En Fu Mansions:
  • Geylang Methodist Primary School
  • Kong Hwa School
  • Etonhouse International School
  • Canadian International School
  • Chatsworth International School
  • Macpherson Primary School
  • Whampao Secondary School
  • Broadrick Secondary School


Clinics and Hospitals near En Fu Mansions:
  • Parkway East Hospital
  • Farrer Hospital
  • Tan Tock Seng Hospital


Shops near En Fu Mansions:
  • Parkway Parade Shopping Centre
  • City Plaza
  • One KM
  • Paya Lebar Square


En Fu Mansions - Project information
En Fu Mansions has only 12 residential units, with built up size ranging from 1,249 square feet to 1,313 square feet.
  • Project Name: En Fu Mansions
  • Type: Condominium
  • District: 14
  • Configuration: 12 residential units
  • Site area: N/A


Unit types for En Fu Mansions:

  • 3 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms


En Fu Mansions - Nearby Projects
The following developments are in the same neighbourhood as En Fu Mansions:

Common facilities

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

parking-o

Covered car park


Building details

Building# Floors# Units
Building @ 25 Lorong 33 Geylang 387985
N/A
12
Building @ 31 Lorong 33 Geylang 387988
N/A
N/A




Green Score

Average

Transport Accessibility

View on Map

Transport Accessibility

Taking public transport can reduce your carbon footprint by up to 8x.

Source: SMRT
walking-fwithin 5 mins

2 bus stops

walking-f14 mins

Aljunied MRT Station MRT

Sustainable Building Awards

Sustainable Building Awards

Conserve energy, reduce wastage, and help the planet with your choice of home.

pg-awards-logo-bPropertyGuru Awards

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design (Singapore)

check-radio-fBCA Green Mark certification

2018 BCA Green Mark (certified)

2015 BCA Green Mark (GoldPlus)


Customer reviews

0.0 out of 5

Based on 0 reviews



FAQs

En Fu Mansions is located at Lorong 33 Geylang, Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar (D14).