Condominium

Centra Residence

Lorong 7 Geylang, 388792, Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar (D14)


photo

Photos

floorplan

Floor Plans

map

Map View


Property details

buildings-o

Condominium

new-project-o

Developed by Trident Development Pte Ltd

calendar-time-o

Freehold Tenure

calendar-check-o

Completion in 2014

hashtag-o

78 total units

lift-o

7 floors

dollar-o

S$ 1,305 - 1,881 PSF

Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

S$ 730,000

Rental price starting from

S$ 3,000

Discover Centra Residence

Centra Residence

Centra Residence is a freehold condominium development that is located at Lorong 7 Geylang in District 14. It is a condominium project that was completed recently. The project was completed in 2017 with a total of 78 units available for sale or rent. The condominium development is located close to public transportation that allows residents to move easily from one place to another from the condominium. There are many shops and amenities close to the condominium development which would ease the process for residents and they do not need to go far to find what they need. The project was completed by Trident Development Pte Ltd, a boutique property developer that has developed 1 other project in Singapore.

Centra Residence - Unique Selling Point

Centra Residence is a beautiful condominium development that has many charms to it. There are various facilities that residents can enjoy while living in Centra Residence. Residents of Centra Residence would not have to travel far to get their basic necessities as everything is close within their reach. Residents can enjoy the barbeque area, gymnasium room and swimming pool. Residents can enjoy taking evening walks around the condominium development or take a dip in the pool on a hot day. Residents can enjoy taking walks around the area during the evenings while enjoying the sun set.

Centra Residence – Accessibility

There is a number of public transportation close to Centra Residence that residents can make use of. The closest MRT stations are Kallang MRT and Alijunied MRT. The closest bus stops are located at The Geylang West CC, Kallang Station, Sims Place Terrace and Geyland Road. For those with vehicles, the shopping district located at Orchard Road can be easily accessed via the Central Expressway, Nicoll highway and Lavender Street in 5 to 10 minutes.

Centra Residence - Amenities

Schools and Education Institute near Centra Residence
  • Etonhouse Pre School Mountbatten 223
  • Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)
  • Singapore School For The Deaf
  • The Winstedt School
  • Victory Life Christian School


Dining near Centra Residence
  • Golden Jade Restaurant
  • Mufiza Prata Corner Pte Ltd
  • Huan Trading
  • Bali Nasi Lemak
  • Ming Kitchen Seafood Restaurant


Medical Centres/ Clinics near Centra Residence
  • Nanyang Dentist
  • Jamiyah Medical Clinic
  • Ko Family Clinic
  • Geylang Bahru Clinic
  • Loh Clinic


Supermarket near Centra Residence
  • Sheng Siong
  • Starbuy Minimart
  • NSP Mini Mart
  • FairPrice Xtra Sporthub
  • Takka Mart


Centra Residence - Project Information

Centra Residence is a condominium development that is made up of a total of 78 units of condominiums. There are 2 types of unit available with various layouts that residents can browse through. The size of the units ranges between 398 square feet to 1,109 square feet. The layouts for the units in Centra Residence aim to provide residents with homes that is comfortable for working adults, couples or families looking to own a spacious and manageable condominium unit. The sale price for the units ranges between S$ 600,000 to S$ 1,300,000. The rental price for the units ranges between S$ 1,350 to S$ 2,299.

  • Project Name: Centra Residence
  • Type: Condominium
  • District: 14
  • Configuration: 78 residential units


Unit Types:
  • 1 bedroom (398 sqft – 452 sqft)
  • 2 bedrooms (506 sqft – 1,109 sqft)


Centra Residence - Nearby Projects

The following developments are in the same neighborhood as Centra Residence:


Common facilities

bbq-o

BBQ pits

gym-o

Gymnasium room

swim-o

Swimming pool


Building details

Building# Floors# Units
Building @ 8 Lorong 7 Geylang 388792
7
78




Green Score

Average

Transport Accessibility

View on Map

Transport Accessibility

Taking public transport can reduce your carbon footprint by up to 8x.

Source: SMRT
walking-fwithin 5 mins

2 bus stops

walking-f13 mins

Kallang MRT Station MRT

Sustainable Building Awards

Sustainable Building Awards

Conserve energy, reduce wastage, and help the planet with your choice of home.

pg-awards-logo-bPropertyGuru Awards

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design (Singapore)

check-radio-fBCA Green Mark certification

2018 BCA Green Mark (certified)

2015 BCA Green Mark (GoldPlus)


Customer reviews

4.5 out of 5

Based on 2 reviews

Jeremy Lim (1 Review)

02 May 2022

Jeremy Lim

Excellent Location, with its Freehold Tenure. Short walk to Kallang MRT, with plenty of amenities surrounding. Surrounding area is quiet, and nice.

Judy Ong (2 Reviews)

21 August 2018

Superb Location & Affordable city-fringe livi

The units are bright, cosy , functional & have a decent sized storage room/bomb shelter and bathroom. Just a short walk to Kallang MRT, easy access to buses & the vicinity is a food lover's haven...



FAQs

Selling prices in Centra Residence start from S$ 730,000.
The current PSF range in Centra Residence start from S$ 1,305.
Rental prices in Centra Residence start from S$ 3,000.
Centra Residence has 7 floors.
Centra Residence is located at Lorong 7 Geylang, Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar (D14).
Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

S$ 730,000

Rental price starting from

S$ 3,000
Residential Listings