Condominium

Canne Ville

Lorong 3 Geylang, 399168, Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar (D14)


Property details

buildings-o

Condominium

calendar-time-o

Freehold Tenure


Discover Canne Ville

Canne Ville
Canne Ville is a freehold condominium development that located at 6, Lorong 3 Geylang in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Kembangan) of Singapore. Canne Ville was completed in 1985 and it stands 8 storeys tall and comprises a total of 16 units. It is within walking distance to MRT station Kallang which provides residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. This condominium has many amenities nearby such as schools, metro transport stations and universities.

Canne Ville – Unique Selling Points
Canne Ville is a freehold private residential that located at the strategical location that has host numerous of amenities; The residents can also access an array of the amenities such as grocery and retails shopping, eateries and more. For young couples or families with children, Canne Ville is also close to schools like Global Indian International School - Mountbatten Campus . The residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Upper Boon Keng, Sheng Siong - Geylang 301 Supermarket for groceries and household products. For health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Tripod Dental Clinic, Nanyang Dentist. As for lesiure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kallang Riverside Park to enjoy some fresh air. Condo facilities at Canne Ville includes pool deck, fitness corner, swimming pool, bbq, parking, security.

Canne Ville - Accessibility
Canne Ville is accessible through the nearest train stations such as Kallang (EW10). The nearest school near to this property are Global Indian International School at Mountbattern Campus. The amenities near Canne VilleCanne Ville is a short drive to Leisure Park Kallang and Guillemard Village. It is also not far from several schools such as Bendemeer Primary School, Hong Wen School and St Andrew's Junior School. In addition, Canne Ville is within driving distance to Orchard Road, Singapore's popular shopping area, is a 10 mins drive away. Canne Ville is accessible via Geylang Road and Kallang Paya Lebar Expressway (KPE).

Canne Ville - Amenities

Dining near Canne Ville
  • Sha Tin Kitchen
  • Tonny Restaurant
  • Mar Toi Mahasarakahm Thai Restaurant
  • Lion City Frog Porridge
  • Colony


Schools and Education near Canne Ville
  • Etonhouse International School
  • Insworld Institute
  • Jewellery Design & Management International School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
  • St Joseph Institution Junior
  • Bendemeer Primary School


Clinics and Hospitals near Canne Ville
  • Tripod Dental Clinic
  • Nanyang Dentist
  • Q & M Dental Surgery (Kallang Mrt)
  • Sakyadhita Nkf Dialysis Center
  • Ko Family Clinic
  • Boon Keng Clinic & Surgery
  • New Town Clinic


Shopping Malls and Shops near Canne Ville
  • City Square Mall
  • Suntec City
  • Kallang Wave Mall
  • Marina Square
  • Bugis Street


Canne Ville - Project information
Canne Ville is a freehold development that are 16 units available at this project.
  • Project Name: Canne Ville
  • Type: Condominium
  • Tenure: Freehold
  • Configuration: 16 residential units
  • District: 14


Unit types:
  • 900 sqft/ 84 sqm
  • 1500 sqft/ 139 sqm
  • 1700 sqft/ 158 sqm
  • 2000 sqft/ 186 sqm
  • Expected TOP: 1985


Canne Ville - Nearby Projects
The following developments are in the same neighbourhood as Canne Ville:


Common facilities

parking-o

Car Park


Building details

Building# Floors# Units
Building @ 6 Lorong 3 Geylang 399168
N/A
N/A




Green Score

Average

Transport Accessibility

View on Map

Transport Accessibility

Taking public transport can reduce your carbon footprint by up to 8x.

Source: SMRT
walking-fwithin 5 mins

2 bus stops

walking-f17 mins

Kallang MRT Station MRT

Sustainable Building Awards

Sustainable Building Awards

Conserve energy, reduce wastage, and help the planet with your choice of home.

pg-awards-logo-bPropertyGuru Awards

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design (Singapore)

check-radio-fBCA Green Mark certification

2018 BCA Green Mark (certified)

2015 BCA Green Mark (GoldPlus)


Customer reviews

0.0 out of 5

Based on 0 reviews



FAQs

Canne Ville is located at Lorong 3 Geylang, Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar (D14).