Apartment

Avant Residences

Aljunied Rd, 389799, Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar (D14)


floorplan

Floor Plans

map

Map View


Property details

buildings-o

Apartment

new-project-o

Developed by Avant At Aljunied Pte. Ltd.

calendar-time-o

99-year Leasehold Tenure

calendar-check-o

Completion in 2014

hashtag-o

50 total units

lift-o

8 floors

dollar-o

S$ 1,328 - 1,667 PSF

Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

S$ 675,000

Rental price starting from

S$ 3,000

Discover Avant Residences

Avant Residences is a 99-year leasehold apartment located at 10 Aljunied Road,

There are shophouses located right at the opposite of the apartment with local supermarket, cafes and restaurants. The nearest school would be the Geylang Methodist Primary & Secondary School that located beside Aljunied (EW9) MRT station.


Common facilities

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

parking-o

Multi-Storey Car Park

swim-o

Swimming pool


Building details

Building# Floors# Units
Avant Residences
8
50




Green Score

Good

Transport Accessibility

View on Map

Transport Accessibility

Taking public transport can reduce your carbon footprint by up to 8x.

Source: SMRT
walking-fwithin 5 mins

3 bus stops

walking-f8 mins

Aljunied MRT Station MRT

Sustainable Building Awards

Sustainable Building Awards

Conserve energy, reduce wastage, and help the planet with your choice of home.

pg-awards-logo-bPropertyGuru Awards

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design (Singapore)

check-radio-fBCA Green Mark certification

2018 BCA Green Mark (certified)

2015 BCA Green Mark (GoldPlus)


Customer reviews

5.0 out of 5

Based on 3 reviews

satisfied mummy (208 Reviews)

15 November 2025

recco for interim

i'm one of those kiasu parents who rented a unit here so my son could attend Geylang Methodist Primary but in the end we quite enjoyed staying here altho the back alley can get a bit sus at night. now we have moved to a larger property in tamps but my little ones sure had an interesting childhood with plenty of suppers!

Eric Lee (206 Reviews)

15 November 2025

abit small but location gd

Avant Residences is in a core part of Singapore with many amenities around, even though the development itself is abit small but very near to MRT and plenty buses nearby going all over.

Irfan Syahid (176 Reviews)

15 November 2025

Geylang but not Geylang

location of Avant Residences is in Geylang but address is in Aljunied Road - if you know what I mean. happy with my purchase and perhaps this "cleaner" address meant my bank loan had no issue? just FYI



FAQs

Selling prices in Avant Residences start from S$ 675,000.
The current PSF range in Avant Residences start from S$ 1,328.
Rental prices in Avant Residences start from S$ 3,000.
Avant Residences has 8 floors.
Avant Residences is located at Aljunied Rd, Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar (D14).
Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

S$ 675,000

Rental price starting from

S$ 3,000
Residential Listings