❤️UNDERVALUED❤️3A HDB❤️BRIGHT HILL MRT❤️LOW FLOOR❤️

S$ 549,999

Starting From

sqft

698

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 787.96

psf

1 m (1 min) from CR13/TE7 Bright Hill MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1985
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 16 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500142120

About this property

Doorstep to bright hill mrt. Serious seller.

Headline ideas:

1. 1 Min to Bright Hill MRT | Rare 3A at Sin Ming | Priced to Sell
2. Doorstep to Bright Hill MRT | Convenient Low Floor 3A HDB
3. Rare Sin Ming 3A HDB | Excellent Connectivity | Serious Seller
4. 3A HDB Next to Bright Hill MRT | Thomson-East Coast Line Convenience
5. Well Located Sin Ming 3A | Walk to MRT, Amenities & Nature

Description:

Rare opportunity to own a well-located 3A HDB flat in the highly convenient Sin Ming estate. Just 1 minute walk to Thomson–East Coast Line via Bright Hill MRT Station, offering seamless connectivity to Orchard, Marina Bay and the city.

Enjoy the balance of convenience and greenery with nearby access to Upper Thomson eateries, Bishan amenities and nature spots like MacRitchie Reservoir and Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park.

Low floor unit with functional layout, ideal for own stay or future value potential given the strong MRT proximity.

Nearby amenities include:

* Coffeeshops, supermarkets and daily conveniences within walking distance
* Easy access to Upper Thomson food enclave
* Direct connectivity via Thomson-East Coast Line
* Convenient access to CTE and major roads

Serious seller. Priced attractively for a fast sale. Contact 9368.0505 now for an exclusive viewing.
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at ❤️UNDERVALUED❤️3A HDB❤️BRIGHT HILL MRT❤️LOW FLOOR❤️ is S$ 549,999.
Current PSF at ❤️UNDERVALUED❤️3A HDB❤️BRIGHT HILL MRT❤️LOW FLOOR❤️ is about S$ 787.96 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,705 / mo.
❤️UNDERVALUED❤️3A HDB❤️BRIGHT HILL MRT❤️LOW FLOOR❤️ is located at .
Floor size of this unit at ❤️UNDERVALUED❤️3A HDB❤️BRIGHT HILL MRT❤️LOW FLOOR❤️ is 698 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy