Executive Maisonette Unit For Sale! Walking Distance to Teck Whye LRT!

Teck Whye Lane

S$ 848,000

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft

1,571

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 539.78

psf

460 m (5 mins) from BP4 Teck Whye LRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1988
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500141383

About this property

Maisonette Unit For Sale! Massive Space for your Forever Home!

• Open to ALL Buyers (No Ethnicity Quota Restrictions)
• 3 Months Extension of Stay Required

Unit Details:
• Size: 1,571 sqft
• 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms
• Fully Functional and Squarish Floor Plan Layout
• Main Door Facing: SOUTH
• Surrounded by Amenities (Supermarkets, Coffeeshops, Retail Shops, etc.)
• Walking distance to Teck Whye LRT (BP4)
• Peaceful & Quiet Estate

Perfect Layout for your Renovation Plans to turn this in to your Forever Home!

Contact me Today to arrange a viewing!

***Photos of unit are de-cluttered with AI Editing to showcase the space

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Executive Maisonette Unit For Sale! Walking Distance to Teck Whye LRT! is S$ 848,000.
Current PSF at Executive Maisonette Unit For Sale! Walking Distance to Teck Whye LRT! is about S$ 539.78 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,529 / mo.
Executive Maisonette Unit For Sale! Walking Distance to Teck Whye LRT! is located at Teck Whye Lane .
Floor size of this unit at Executive Maisonette Unit For Sale! Walking Distance to Teck Whye LRT! is 1,571 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy