Below $400k, Rennovated, Near 2 MRT lines, High Floor 3-room HDB in D5 | All Race Eligible
Commonwealth Crescent / Commonwealth Close
S$ 375,000
Starting From2
Beds
1
Bath
678
sqft
S$ 553.10
psf
630 m (8 mins) from EW20 Commonwealth MRT
1 km (12 mins) from CC21 Holland Village MRT
About this property
Fully Rennovated 3-room HDB no extension, High Floor, Near 2 MRT lines
Renovated 3-room flat with a spacious and efficient layout, thoughtfully reconfigured by combining one bedroom to create a larger living and dining area. Ideal for couples, small families, or homeowners seeking a comfortable and functional living space in the heart of the Commonwealth.
--- Do take note that some photos are the artist's impressions, and some are current Interior photos. ---
Commonwealth Crescent | Floor size: 63 sqm | High Floor | Move-in ready condition | Bright and windy unit | Regular layout | 2-bed 1-bath configuration | All races eligible | NO EXTENSION NEEDED
Main door facing: South-West (Front) | North-East (Back)
Nearby MRT Stations:
- Commonwealth MRT (EW20) – Approx. 9 mins walk
- Holland Village MRT (CC21) – Approx. 11 mins walk
Unit Features:
- Renovated interior with efficient, regular layout
- One bedroom was knocked down to create a larger living room space
- Bright and well-ventilated high-floor unit
- Functional kitchen and bathroom layout
- Suitable for immediate move-in
Nearby Amenities:
- Commonwealth Crescent Neighbourhood Centre
- Commonwealth Crescent Market & Food Centre
- MacDonalds
- Commonwealth Football and Running Track & Field
- Holland Village Area
- Queensway Shopping Centre
- Anchorpoint Shopping Centre
- IKEA Alexandra
- Dempsey Hill
Renowned schools in the vicinity:
Within 1km:
-New Town Primary School
- Queensway Secondary School
Within 2km:
- Nanyang Primary School
- Queenstown Primary School
- ACS International
Lease Details:
- Approx. 43 years lease remaining
Main door facing: South-West (Front) | North-East (Back)
Nearby MRT Stations:
- Commonwealth MRT (EW20) – Approx. 9 mins walk
- Holland Village MRT (CC21) – Approx. 11 mins walk
Unit Features:
- Renovated interior with efficient, regular layout
- Bright and well-ventilated high-floor unit
- Functional kitchen and bathroom layout
- Suitable for immediate move-in
Nearby Amenities:
- Commonwealth Crescent Neighbourhood Centre
- Commonwealth Crescent Market & Food Centre
- MacDonalds
- Commonwealth Football and Running Track & Field
- Holland Village Area
- Queensway Shopping Centre
- Anchorpoint Shopping Centre
- IKEA Alexandra
- Dempsey Hill
Renowned schools in the vicinity:
Within 1km:
-New Town Primary School
- Queensway Secondary School
Within 2km:
- Nanyang Primary School
- Queenstown Primary School
- ACS International
Lease Details:
- Approx. 43 years lease remaining
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Below $400k, Rennovated, Near 2 MRT lines, High Floor 3-room HDB in D5 | All Race Eligible is S$ 375,000.
Current PSF at Below $400k, Rennovated, Near 2 MRT lines, High Floor 3-room HDB in D5 | All Race Eligible is about S$ 553.10 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,163 / mo.
Below $400k, Rennovated, Near 2 MRT lines, High Floor 3-room HDB in D5 | All Race Eligible is located at Commonwealth Crescent / Commonwealth Close .
Floor size of this unit at Below $400k, Rennovated, Near 2 MRT lines, High Floor 3-room HDB in D5 | All Race Eligible is 678 sqft.
Explore other options in and around
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations