97 Whampoa Drive

97 Whampoa Drive

S$ 400,000

Negotiable

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

700

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 571.43

psf

1.1 km (13 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1980
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500143585

About this property

3I HDB at Blk 97 for sale

This unit is in original condition, offering buyers the flexibility to renovate and design according to their own taste. The layout provides practical living space with good natural light and ventilation.

Its unit is close to the lift lobby with spacious outdoor for buffet catering while the surrounding Whampoa neighborhood is known for its mature amenities, food options, and connectivity to central Singapore

For Viewing and Enquires, please contact Ms Lim at 9.6.1.7.1.0.6.6
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

97 Whampoa Drive

Project Image

97 Whampoa Drive

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 97 Whampoa Drive is S$ 400,000.
Current PSF at 97 Whampoa Drive is about S$ 571.43 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,240 / mo.
97 Whampoa Drive is located at 97 Whampoa Drive Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 97 Whampoa Drive is 700 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy