95 Commonwealth Drive

95 Commonwealth Drive

S$ 350,000

Negotiable

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

645

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 542.64

psf

620 m (8 mins) from EW20 Commonwealth MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3STD (Standard) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1964
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500132297

About this property

High Floor 3-Room With Utility Room Near Commonwealth MRT & Amenities!

Welcome to this well maintained 3-room HDB flat situated in the charming neighborhood of Commonwealth Drive. Offering homeowners a perfect blend of convenience and comfort!

Details about unit:
- 2 Bedrooms + 1 Utility Room
- 1 Bathroom
- 60sqm / 645sqft
- Spacious & Squarish Layout
- High Floor
- N-S Orientation; Bright & Breezy

Situated in proximity to a myriad of amenities such as:
- Commonwealth Crescent Market
- Ridout Tea Garden
- Queenstown CC
- Holland Village
- Empress Road Market & Food Centre

For your daily commute, there is Commonwealth MRT station (East-West Line). There are also multiple bus options right at your doorstep.

Don't miss this opportunity to make this cozy abode your own in the heart of Commonwealth!

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

95 Commonwealth Drive

Project Image

95 Commonwealth Drive

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 95 Commonwealth Drive is S$ 350,000.
Current PSF at 95 Commonwealth Drive is about S$ 542.64 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,085 / mo.
95 Commonwealth Drive is located at 95 Commonwealth Drive Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 95 Commonwealth Drive is 645 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy