93 Geylang Bahru

93 Geylang Bahru

S$ 499,000

Starting From

sqft

731

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 682.63

psf

220 m (3 mins) from DT24 Geylang Bahru MRT

home-open-o
3NG (New Generation) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1978
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 16 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500138683

About this property

Rare Fully Reimagined 3NG With Premium Renovation & 2 Bathrooms

Step into a truly one-of-a-kind home at 93 Geylang Bahru — a beautifully reimagined 3NG unit thoughtfully transformed into a stylish 1-bedroom residence with 2 bathrooms. Designed with a strong attention to detail, this home blends industrial charm with modern comfort, creating a warm and sophisticated living environment unlike the usual HDB layout.

From the exposed brick feature wall and curated lighting to the premium fittings and tasteful furnishings, every corner of the home has been carefully renovated and exceptionally maintained. The spacious layout offers a seamless flow between living, dining and relaxation spaces, perfect for homeowners who appreciate design, comfort and individuality.

Located in the city fringe, the unit enjoys excellent convenience with DT24 Geylang Bahru MRT just a short walk away. Daily essentials, eateries, coffeeshops and amenities are all within close proximity, making this a highly convenient yet charming place to call home.

Property Highlights:
• 3NG thoughtfully converted into a spacious 1-bedroom concept
• 2 bathrooms
• Beautiful industrial-inspired renovation with premium finishes
• Superb condition — move-in ready
• Very well-maintained by owner
• Bright, cosy and tastefully designed interiors
• Short walk to Geylang Bahru MRT Station
• Excellent city fringe location
• Surrounded by amenities, eateries and shops

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

93 Geylang Bahru

Project Image

93 Geylang Bahru

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 93 Geylang Bahru is S$ 499,000.
Current PSF at 93 Geylang Bahru is about S$ 682.63 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,547 / mo.
93 Geylang Bahru is located at 93 Geylang Bahru Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 93 Geylang Bahru is 731 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy