9 Haig Road

9 Haig Road

S$ 400,000

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

635

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 629.92

psf

650 m (8 mins) from EW8/CC9 Paya Lebar MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1976
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500144741

About this property

2 Bedroom HDB at 9, Haig Road, Singapore

PerFect for those seeking comfort and convenience. Just a short distance away, you'll find Paya Lebar MRT (1.4 km) and Eunos MRT (1.5 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to esteemed schools such as Tanjong Katong Secondary School (1.1 km) and Tanjong Katong Girls' School (1.2 km). For daily essentials, FairPrice Joo Chiat Complex (1.2 km) and FairPrice Geylang Lorong 38 (1.6 km) are nearby, ensuring all your grocery needs are met. Enjoy shopping and dining at KINEX (1.5 km) and Grandlink Square (1.2 km), both just a stone's throw away. This well-located property combines urban living with the tranquil charm of the neighborhood. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of Singapore's vibrant real estate market!

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

9 Haig Road

Project Image
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 9 Haig Road is S$ 400,000.
Current PSF at 9 Haig Road is about S$ 629.92 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,240 / mo.
9 Haig Road is located at 9 Haig Road East Coast / Marine Parade East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 9 Haig Road is 635 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy