Verified Listing

842F Tampines Street 82

842F Tampines Street 82

S$ 688,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,140

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 604

psf

880 m (11 mins) from DT32/EW2 Tampines MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1993
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 6 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500130536

About this property

Spacious Unit at Tampines!

Spacious Unit at Tampines!

842F Tampines Street 82, Singapore 526842
Low Floor #03 | Remaining Lease: 68 Years | Asking Price: $688,000 (Negotiable)
3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 106 sqm | HDB 4A

-Property Highlights
Spacious 106 sqm 4A layout
Generous living and dining areas
Neat and well-kept condition
Functional and squarish layout
Comfortable home ideal for families
Great potential for renovation and customization

-Nearby Transport
Accessible via Tampines MRT and Tampines West MRT
Well-connected via major bus routes
Easy access to PIE and TPE