783A Woodlands Rise
783A Woodlands Rise
S$ 700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
113
sqft
S$ 6,194.69
psf
1 km (12 mins) from NS10 Admiralty MRT
About this property
Rare unit for sale, you don’t want to miss it!
Rare 5A Blk 783A Woodland Rise (113sqm/ 1,216 sqft) For Sale!
About the unit
* Only 9 years old
* Corner unit
* Spacious living, kitchen and bedrooms
* Bright and Breezy
* Unblock facing
* Renovated and in move in condition
* All Ethnic group and Citizenship welcome
Primary school within 1km
* Riverside
* Admiralty
* Greenwood
About the Location
* 8 mins walk to Fork & Spoon Eatery (Woodland Mart)
* 8 mins walk to McDonald’s (Woodland Mart)
* 8 mins walk to Giant Supermarket (Woodland Mart)
* 5 mins walk to many amenities via Woodland Mart (Clinic, Tuition, Childcare, Barber and many other shops)
* Direct 10 mins bus to Admiralty MRT
Easily accessible to various part of Singapore by driving via TPE/ PIE/ CTE
About the unit
* Only 9 years old
* Corner unit
* Spacious living, kitchen and bedrooms
* Bright and Breezy
* Unblock facing
* Renovated and in move in condition
* All Ethnic group and Citizenship welcome
Primary school within 1km
* Riverside
* Admiralty
* Greenwood
About the Location
* 8 mins walk to Fork & Spoon Eatery (Woodland Mart)
* 8 mins walk to McDonald’s (Woodland Mart)
* 8 mins walk to Giant Supermarket (Woodland Mart)
* Direct 10 mins bus to Admiralty MRT
Amenities
Air conditioner
Covered car parking
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
783A Woodlands Rise
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 783A Woodlands Rise is S$ 700,000.
Current PSF at 783A Woodlands Rise is about S$ 6,194.69 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,088 / mo.
783A Woodlands Rise is located at 783A Woodlands Rise Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 783A Woodlands Rise is 113 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Admiralty / Woodlands
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations