758 Woodlands Avenue 6
758 Woodlands Avenue 6
S$ 660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
sqft
S$ 506.91
psf
1.2 km (14 mins) from NS10 Admiralty MRT
About this property
Spacious 1,302 sqft Executive-style Living in the Heart of Woodlands!
Key Features:
Optimal Layout: 4 Bedrooms (Study could be converted into a bedroom) + 2 Bathrooms
Privacy: Desirable corner unit with no corridor windows
Condition: Original—save on hacking costs and renovate to your taste!
EIP Quota: No restrictions! Open to all ethnic groups and citizenships
Prime Location & Amenities:
Transport: Short walk to Admiralty MRT (NS10)
Bus Stop: 1-min walk (Services 169, 858)
Shopping: 4-min walk to Cold Storage; minutes to Woodlands Mart
Dining: Spoilt for choice with McDonald’s, Koufu, and Manna Fish nearby
Schools (Within 1km):
Admiralty Primary
Evergreen Primary
Qihua Primary
Riverside Primary
Important Note: No extension of stay required.
Privacy: Desirable corner unit with no corridor windows
Prime Location & Amenities:
Transport: Short walk to Admiralty MRT (NS10)
Bus Stop: 1-min walk (Services 169, 858)
Schools (Within 1km):
Admiralty Primary
Evergreen Primary
Qihua Primary
Riverside Primary
Important Note: No extension of stay required.
Amenities
Air conditioner
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
758 Woodlands Avenue 6

758 Woodlands Avenue 6
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 758 Woodlands Avenue 6 is S$ 660,000.
Current PSF at 758 Woodlands Avenue 6 is about S$ 506.91 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,047 / mo.
758 Woodlands Avenue 6 is located at 758 Woodlands Avenue 6 Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 758 Woodlands Avenue 6 is 1,302 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Admiralty / Woodlands
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations