Verified Listing

755 Yishun Street 72

755 Yishun Street 72

S$ 600,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,313

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 456.97

psf

680 m (8 mins) from NS13 Yishun MRT

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1985
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500136599

About this property

Rare Corner 1313 sqft Home Near Yishun MRT & Northpoint

CEA Registration: L3010858B / R062422I

755 Yishun St 72

Spacious and full of potential, this corner unit offers a comfortable layout ideal for growing families. Featuring 3 well-sized bedrooms that can comfortably fit double beds, 2 bathrooms, and a balcony with peaceful greenery views, the home enjoys a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. Maintained in original condition, it presents an excellent opportunity for buyers to renovate and design their dream home according to their own style and needs. Added flexibility with no extension required also allows for a smoother and more convenient transition.

Enjoy everyday convenience with supermarkets, eateries, shopping destinations, and entertainment options all within proximity. Public transport options and MRT access are easily accessible, providing excellent connectivity to the rest of the city. Families will also appreciate the wide selection of reputable schools nearby, making this a rare opportunity to own a generously sized home in a well-connected and family-friendly neighbourhood.

Exclusive Propseller Listing!

Size:
- 1313 sqft.
- 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms

Convenience:
- 7 min walk to the nearest bus stop (bus services: 670, 807, 812)
- 4 min walk to Yishun MRT Station (NS13)
- 2 min walk to Prime supermarket
- 2-3 min walk to the nearest eateries
- Within proximity to Northpoint City shopping mall
- Primary schools within 1km: Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School, Jiemin Primary School, Northland Primary School, Peiying Primary School
- Primary schools between 1-2km: Chongfu School, Huamin Primary School, Naval Base Primary School, North View Primary School

Disclaimer: Some pictures may be virtually decluttered or staged to showcase the maximum potential of the property.

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

755 Yishun Street 72

Project Image

755 Yishun Street 72

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 755 Yishun Street 72 is S$ 600,000.
Current PSF at 755 Yishun Street 72 is about S$ 456.97 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,861 / mo.
755 Yishun Street 72 is located at 755 Yishun Street 72 Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 755 Yishun Street 72 is 1,313 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy