744 Jurong West Street 73

744 Jurong West Street 73

S$ 520,000

Beds

3

sqft

1,162

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 448

psf

360 m (4 mins) from JW1 Gek Poh MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1993
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 5 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500128871

About this property

Seller migrating, full renovation required

- 99 years from 1993
- 4A Flat, 108sqm
- Level 5 corridor corner unit
- 5 minutes walk to Gek Poh MRT Station (Future)
- Full renovation required, original house
- Seller migrating, have to sell

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

744 Jurong West Street 73

Project Image

744 Jurong West Street 73

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 744 Jurong West Street 73 is S$ 520,000.
Current PSF at 744 Jurong West Street 73 is about S$ 447.50 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,612 / mo.
744 Jurong West Street 73 is located at 744 Jurong West Street 73 Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 744 Jurong West Street 73 is 1,162 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy