720 Tampines Street 72

720 Tampines Street 72

S$ 850,000

Beds

3

sqft

1,292

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 657.89

psf

1.4 km (17 mins) from DT32/EW2 Tampines MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1996
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500147175

About this property

Mid floor, corner unit

Discover your dream home in this spacious 3-bedroom HDB unit for sale, located at 720, Tampines Street 72, Singapore. This charming property boasts 1292 sqft of living space, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. Available now, this unit features essential amenities including air conditioning, water heater, and basic lights for your everyday needs. Enjoy the proximity to a range of facilities: UWC South East Asia (East Campus) is just 1.2 km away, while Ossia Music School is a mere 1.5 km from your doorstep. Shopping is a breeze with FairPrice Tampines Central CC (0.6 km) and Sheng Siong Supermarket (0.9 km) nearby for all your grocery needs. For shopping enthusiasts, Festive Mall (1.5 km) and Our Tampines Hub (1.6 km) offer various retail options and dining experiences. With 2 bathrooms, this home caters comfortably to your family's lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a fantastic property in a vibrant neighborhood. Act now to make this your new home!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

720 Tampines Street 72

Project Image

720 Tampines Street 72

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 720 Tampines Street 72 is S$ 850,000.
Current PSF at 720 Tampines Street 72 is about S$ 657.89 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,535 / mo.
720 Tampines Street 72 is located at 720 Tampines Street 72 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 720 Tampines Street 72 is 1,292 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy