684D Choa Chu Kang Crescent
684D Choa Chu Kang Crescent
S$ 563,000
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
sqft
S$ 475.51
psf
1.1 km (13 mins) from NS5 Yew Tee MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Cheap Greenery Unblock Spacious Corner 5 Room. No extension
Greeting to all,
8 Reason this is your ideal home:
1) Unblock greenery and canal view
- Breezy unit with good air ventilation
- Calming and relaxing view
- Bright unit
2) North South facing
- north facing at balcony and bedrooms,
- no direct west sun
3) Squarish layout
- squarish layout with no wastage of space
- efficient layout with bedrooms have good privacy
4) Corner with privacy
- Good privacy
- Wide corridor space
- Neighboring units are a distance away
5) Amenities
- 5 minutes walking distance to 2 to 3 food courts
- 13 minutes' walk to Yew Tee Point and Yew Tee MRT , Yew Tee Square
6) Pure selling and Open to all
- No extension of stay
- Possible to match buyer's timeline
7) Minimal built in
- Simple unit with minimal built-in , easy to design to your liking
- Nice flooring which easy to take care and durable
8) Right pricing, no COV
- No COV for buyer
- Value for money unit with good feng shui
Contact Wai Ming for viewing!
8 Reason this is your ideal home:
1) Unblock greenery and canal view
- Breezy unit with good air ventilation
- Calming and relaxing view
- Bright unit
2) North South facing
- north facing at balcony and bedrooms,
- no direct west sun
3) Squarish layout
- squarish layout with no wastage of space
- efficient layout with bedrooms have good privacy
4) Corner with privacy
- Good privacy
- Wide corridor space
- Neighboring units are a distance away
5) Amenities
- 5 minutes walking distance to 2 to 3 food courts
6) Pure selling and Open to all
- No extension of stay
- Possible to match buyer's timeline
7) Minimal built in
- Nice flooring which easy to take care and durable
8) Right pricing, no COV
- No COV for buyer
- Value for money unit with good feng shui
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
684D Choa Chu Kang Crescent
684D Choa Chu Kang Crescent
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 684D Choa Chu Kang Crescent is S$ 563,000.
Current PSF at 684D Choa Chu Kang Crescent is about S$ 475.51 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,746 / mo.
684D Choa Chu Kang Crescent is located at 684D Choa Chu Kang Crescent Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 684D Choa Chu Kang Crescent is 1,184 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations