621A Tampines Street 61
621A Tampines Street 61
S$ 845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
sqft
S$ 844
psf
1.1 km (13 mins) from CR6 Tampines North MRT
1.3 km (15 mins) from DT32/EW2 Tampines MRT
About this property
Newly MOP, High floor with clear view, Serious seller!
Move in to your dream home in this high floor, bright and breezy corner unit. Living room is expanded to allow ample hosting space. Many amenities nearby, day to day necessity is convenient and within reach.
- Newly MOP, move in condition
- Fully Renovated, Bright and Breezy
- High Floor, Partial unblocked view
- Corner unit close to lift, convenient with good privacy
- North-south facing, no west sun
- Efficient layout, maximising space usage
- Closed kitchen with good ventilation, suitable for heavy cooking
- 3 coffeeshop within walking distance
- 3 supermarket within close proximity
- Giant Hypermart, IKEA, Courts Megastore 5 mins drive
- Near to Tampines Boulevard Park, suitable for family activities
- Extension required
School within 1 km
- Poi Cheng Primary School
- Angsana Primary School
School from 1-2km
MRT
Tampines MRT Downtown Line - 9 mins
Tampines MRT East West Line - 12 mins
Tampines North Cross Island Line (U/C) - 900m
Amenities
Tampines One - 12 mins
Tampines Mall - 14 mins
Century Square - 15 mins
Tampines Hub - 10 mins
Parktown (U/C) - 5 mins
Supermarket
Ang Mo Supermarket - 2 mins
Sheng Siong Supermarket - 5 mins
Prime Supermarket - 8 mins
NTUC Supermarket - 13mins
- Newly MOP, move in condition
- Fully Renovated, Bright and Breezy
- High Floor, Partial unblocked view
- Corner unit close to lift, convenient with good privacy
- North-south facing, no west sun
- Efficient layout, maximising space usage
- 3 coffeeshop within walking distance
- 3 supermarket within close proximity
- Giant Hypermart, IKEA, Courts Megastore 5 mins drive
- Extension required
School within 1 km
- Poi Cheng Primary School
- Angsana Primary School
School from 1-2km
MRT
Tampines MRT Downtown Line - 9 mins
Tampines MRT East West Line - 12 mins
Tampines North Cross Island Line (U/C) - 900m
Amenities
Tampines One - 12 mins
Tampines Mall - 14 mins
Century Square - 15 mins
Tampines Hub - 10 mins
Parktown (U/C) - 5 mins
Supermarket
Ang Mo Supermarket - 2 mins
Sheng Siong Supermarket - 5 mins
Prime Supermarket - 8 mins
NTUC Supermarket - 13mins
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
621A Tampines Street 61
621A Tampines Street 61
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 621A Tampines Street 61 is S$ 845,000.
Current PSF at 621A Tampines Street 61 is about S$ 844.16 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,520 / mo.
621A Tampines Street 61 is located at 621A Tampines Street 61 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 621A Tampines Street 61 is 1,001 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Pasir Ris / Tampines
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations