619 Choa Chu Kang North 7
619 Choa Chu Kang North 7
S$ 628,000
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
sqft
S$ 545.14
psf
430 m (5 mins) from NS5 Yew Tee MRT
About this property
New Listing! Spacious & Well Maintained Unit For Sale!
Spacious and Renovated 4A Unit For Sale! Serious Sellers, Asking For $628,000 Only!
Unit Details:
• Spacious Unit at 1,152 Sqrft
• Corner Unit
• Squarish Layout, No Wasted Space
• Bright & Windy
• All Bedrooms Could Fit At Least a Queen Sized Bed
• Big Enclosed Kitchen with a Separate Utility/Yard Area
• Opens to All Ethnicity
• Requires Extension
Amenities:
• Yew Tee Square (450m)
• Yew Tee Point (550m)
• NTUC FairPrice and a Great Variety of Eateries and Retail Shops
Accessibility:
• Yew Tee MRT Station (300m)
Primary Schools (Within 1km)
• Yew Tee Primary School (1km)
• Unity Primary School (1km)
• De La Selle School (1km)
Secondary Schools
* Unity Secondary School (500m)
* Regent Secondary School (1.4km)
* Kranji Secondary School (1.6km)
Unit Details:
• Spacious Unit at 1,152 Sqrft
• Corner Unit
• Squarish Layout, No Wasted Space
• Bright & Windy
• All Bedrooms Could Fit At Least a Queen Sized Bed
• Big Enclosed Kitchen with a Separate Utility/Yard Area
• Opens to All Ethnicity
• Requires Extension
Amenities:
• Yew Tee Square (450m)
• Yew Tee Point (550m)
Accessibility:
• Yew Tee MRT Station (300m)
Primary Schools (Within 1km)
• Yew Tee Primary School (1km)
• Unity Primary School (1km)
• De La Selle School (1km)
Secondary Schools
* Unity Secondary School (500m)
* Regent Secondary School (1.4km)
* Kranji Secondary School (1.6km)
Amenities
Air conditioner
Covered car parking
Renovated
Storage
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
619 Choa Chu Kang North 7

619 Choa Chu Kang North 7
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 619 Choa Chu Kang North 7 is S$ 628,000.
Current PSF at 619 Choa Chu Kang North 7 is about S$ 545.14 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,947 / mo.
619 Choa Chu Kang North 7 is located at 619 Choa Chu Kang North 7 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 619 Choa Chu Kang North 7 is 1,152 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations