618 Choa Chu Kang North 7
618 Choa Chu Kang North 7
S$ 750,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
sqft
S$ 520.11
psf
520 m (6 mins) from NS5 Yew Tee MRT
About this property
Rare Spacious & Well-Maintained. Plenty Of Amenities Nearby.
Spacious 5-Room Flat with 4 Physical Bedrooms @ 618 Choa Chu Kang North 7
If you’ve been searching for a spacious and well-located family home in Choa Chu Kang, this beautifully maintained 5-room flat at Blk 618 Choa Chu Kang North 7 is one you won’t want to miss.
Sized at a generous 134m², this is a rare proper 5-room flat with 4 physical bedrooms — offering the kind of space that many newer flats simply no longer provide. Whether you have a growing family, need a home office, or want extra room for comfortable living, this layout gives you the flexibility and practicality every homeowner will appreciate.
Property Highlights:
- Spacious 134m² layout
- Proper 5-room flat with 4 physical bedrooms
- Mid-floor unit with good natural light and ventilation
- Well-maintained and move-in ready condition
- Minimal built-ins — perfect for buyers who want renovation flexibility
- Bright and functional living & dining spaces ideal for family living
Excellent Location & Convenience:
Convenience is another huge plus for this unit.
- Walking distance to MRT station
- Surrounded by supermarkets, coffeeshops, eateries & daily amenities
- Close proximity to schools and childcare centres
- Nearby parks, playgrounds & green spaces for families
- Easy access to public transport and major expressways
Everything you need is within easy reach, making daily living comfortable and hassle-free for the whole family.
This is a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for a spacious, functional, and well-connected home in the heart of Choa Chu Kang.
Contact me today to arrange an exclusive viewing before it’s gone!
Property Highlights:
- Spacious 134m² layout
- Proper 5-room flat with 4 physical bedrooms
- Mid-floor unit with good natural light and ventilation
- Well-maintained and move-in ready condition
Excellent Location & Convenience:
Convenience is another huge plus for this unit.
- Walking distance to MRT station
- Close proximity to schools and childcare centres
- Nearby parks, playgrounds & green spaces for families
- Easy access to public transport and major expressways
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
618 Choa Chu Kang North 7

618 Choa Chu Kang North 7
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 618 Choa Chu Kang North 7 is S$ 750,000.
Current PSF at 618 Choa Chu Kang North 7 is about S$ 520.11 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,237 / mo.
618 Choa Chu Kang North 7 is located at 618 Choa Chu Kang North 7 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 618 Choa Chu Kang North 7 is 1,442 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations