543 Hougang Avenue 8

543 Hougang Avenue 8

S$ 638,000

Beds

3

sqft

1,140

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 559.65

psf

640 m (8 mins) from NE15 Buangkok MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1991
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 16 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500139807

About this property

Ground Floor HDB For Sale at 543 Hougang Avenue 8

Discover your dream home in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB unit for sale, available now at 543, Hougang Avenue 8, Singapore. Spanning 1140 sqft, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy easy access to public transport with Buangkok MRT (1.5 km) and Hougang MRT (1.2 km) just a short distance away. Families will appreciate the proximity to North Vista Secondary School (1.1 km) and Little Professors Hougang Learning Centre (1.4 km), ensuring quality education for your children. Shop conveniently at Giant Supermarket (1.3 km) and FairPrice at Hougang Mall (1.5 km) for all your daily needs. For a day out, visit the vibrant Hougang Mall (1.5 km) and The Midtown (1.6 km) for shopping and dining options. Notable features of this unit include ample natural light, a functional layout, and car parking available outside. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of Singaporean heritage. Schedule a viewing today and step into your new life in Hougang!
Amenities
parking-o

Car parking outside

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

543 Hougang Avenue 8

Project Image

543 Hougang Avenue 8

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 543 Hougang Avenue 8 is S$ 638,000.
Current PSF at 543 Hougang Avenue 8 is about S$ 559.65 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,978 / mo.
543 Hougang Avenue 8 is located at 543 Hougang Avenue 8 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 543 Hougang Avenue 8 is 1,140 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy