491G Tampines Street 45

491G Tampines Street 45

S$ 799,999

Beds

4

sqft

1,313

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 609

psf

940 m (11 mins) from DT33 Tampines East MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1992
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500136939

About this property

High Floor, Spacious and Quiet

- RARE high floor unit
- bright and spacious unit, good natural lighting
- no west sun
- 4 spacious bedrooms, perfect for a multi-generational family
- huge living area, perfect for hosting
- serious and sincere seller
- no extension needed
- Malay quota filled currently

Video walkthrough available on request

Contact Damon 9***** for an exclusive viewing!
Amenities
balcony-o

Balcony

parking-o

Covered car parking

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

491G Tampines Street 45

Project Image

491G Tampines Street 45

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 491G Tampines Street 45 is S$ 799,999.
Current PSF at 491G Tampines Street 45 is about S$ 609.29 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,386 / mo.
491G Tampines Street 45 is located at 491G Tampines Street 45 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 491G Tampines Street 45 is 1,313 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy